Lake Djúpavatn on Map 

Lake Djúpavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Djúpavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Djúpavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Djúpavatn

Lake Djúpavatn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.92484, -15.21091.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Djúpavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Miðfjörður, Finnafjörður, Fálkafoss, Sniðfoss, Nyrðstavatn, Krókavatn, Djúpavatn, Saurbæjarvatn, Leirtjörn, Þernuvatn, Krókavatn, Reiðaraxlavatn, Hólmavatn, Almenningsárvötn, Sveinsdalsvötn; or for climbing on: Ytri-Hágangur, Syðri-Hágangur, Kistufell, Mælifell, Torfastaðanúpur, Urðarbrún, Reiðaraxlir, Vegasteinn, Hofsárdalur, Sveinsdalur;

Other names: Djupavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Djúpavatn


FRI 7.08

15°/10°
994 hPa
SAT 8.08

11°/7°
1,007 hPa
SUN 9.08

14°/11°
1,013 hPa
MON 10.08

16°/10°
1,011 hPa
TUE 11.08

17°/12°
1,011 hPa
WED 12.08

11°/6°
1,011 hPa
THU 13.08

11°/8°
1,012 hPa
FRI 14.08

10°/9°
1,008 hPa
SAT 15.08

15°/5°
999 hPa
SUN 16.08

9°/10°
1,008 hPa
MON 17.08

18°/10°
997 hPa
TUE 18.08

8°/3°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Djúpavatn


The nearest regions: Vopnafjarðarhreppur, Langanesbyggð, and others.

Djúpavatn on GoogleMaps

Djúpavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Djúpavatn.


Djúpavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Djúpavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Djúpavatn.


Djúpavatn on Wikimapia

Djúpavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Djúpavatn.


Djúpavatn on HotelsMap

Djúpavatn on HotelsMap. Djúpavatn.