Mount Dísastaðafell on Map 

Mount Dísastaðafell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dísastaðafell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Dísastaðafell.


 

Main information about Mount Dísastaðafell

Mount Dísastaðafell, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 304 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.84028, -14.27917.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Dísastaðafell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reyðarfjörður, Djúpivogur; or for traveling near lakes: Berufjörður, Göngufoss, Borgargarðsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Svartagil, Blágil, Miðmundagil, Nóngil, Selgil, Kistufjall, Ósfjall, Hoffell, Hvalfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Kistufell, Þverfell, Lambafell, Smátindafjall, Grænafell, Kambfjall, Kollufjall, Kjalfjall, Suðurfjall, Hafrafell, Kambfjall, Hádegisfjall, Laundrfell, Hrútafell, Geldingsmúli, Þverfell, Dísastaðafell, Þórisfjall, Grænafell, Hádegisfjall, Hnausafjall, Skriðufjall, Skógdalsfjall, Tröllafjall, Hálsfjall, Skúmhöttur, Brúðardalsfjall, Krákhamarsfjall, Eggjar, Rauðafell, Háöxl, Götutindur, Sátur, Digritindur, Gunnarstindur, Miðmundatindur, Núpstindur, Klofatindur, Þúfutindur, Krosstindur, Guddutindar, Jökultindur, Klukkutindur, Njáll og Bera, Skúta, Hallberutindur, Hrossatindur, Múli, Steinketill, Vaðhorn, Lambadalstindur, Breiðdalsvaðhorn, Berunestindur, Heiðarhnúkur, Kerlingatindur, Stuðlar, Grjóþólatindur, Mýrafellstindur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Kvensöðlar, Bæjartindur, Miðheiðarhnjúkur, Stöng, Slöttur, Áreyjartindur, Miðaftanstindur, Búlandstindur, Smátindar, Smjörhnúta, Flögutindur, Flötufjöll, Botnatindur, Bæjartindur, Berufjarðartindur, Sauðdalstindur, Matarhnjúkur, Tungufell, Klofskarðstindur, Hallsteinsdalsvarp, Rauðitindur, Fellstindur, Hróssatindur, Einidalstindur, Vatnsboði, Svartasker, Krossboði, Breiðasundsboðar, Óseyjar, Skjöldur, Skeljateigur, Krúisker, Iðusker, Krosssker, Eyrardalur, Djúpidalur, Jökuldalur, Tinnudalur, Skammidalur, Daladalur, Krossdalur, Hrútadalur, Fagridalur, Fossdalur, Norðurdalur, Hróarsdalur, Skógdalur, Áreyjardalur, Suðurdalur, Stafsheiðardalur, Djúpidalur, Hvítárdalur, Búlandsdalur, Þorudalur, Vatnsdalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, Framtid;

Other names: Disastadafell, Disarstadafell, Disastadhafell, Dísarstaðafell, Dísastaðafell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Dísastaðafell


FRI 13.12

-15°/-19°
991 hPa
SAT 14.12

-18°/-12°
985 hPa
SUN 15.12

-10°/-5°
988 hPa
MON 16.12

-2°/-5°
998 hPa
TUE 17.12

-6°/-9°
1,006 hPa
WED 18.12

-10°/-7°
1,013 hPa
THU 19.12

-1°/1°
1,002 hPa
FRI 20.12

1°/1°
1,001 hPa
SAT 21.12

0°/1°
993 hPa
SUN 22.12

1°/-1°
987 hPa
MON 23.12

-4°/-0°
989 hPa
TUE 24.12

-4°/-9°
995 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Dísastaðafell


The nearest regions: Breiðdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Berufjörður, Göngufoss, Borgargarðsvatn, Grænavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reyðarfjörður, Djúpivogur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, Framtid, and others.

Dísastaðafell on GoogleMaps

Dísastaðafell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Dísastaðafell.


Dísastaðafell on OpenStreetMaps

Dísastaðafell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Dísastaðafell.


Dísastaðafell on Wikimapia

Dísastaðafell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Dísastaðafell.


Dísastaðafell on HotelsMap

Dísastaðafell on HotelsMap. Dísastaðafell.