Mt. range Dimmifjallgarður on Map 

Mt. range Dimmifjallgarður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dimmifjallgarður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Dimmifjallgarður.


 

Main information about Mt. range Dimmifjallgarður

Mt. range Dimmifjallgarður, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 628 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.61129, -15.83366.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mt. range Dimmifjallgarður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vidhirholl; or for traveling near lakes: Stakfellsvatn, Hafralón, Sandhnúkavatn, Haugsvatn, Bunguvatn; or for climbing on: Dimmagil, Stakfell, Einbúi, Þjóðfell, Svartfell, Haugur, Nípar, Bunga, Viðidalsfjöll, Hólskerling, Geldingafell, Sandfell, Kjalfell, Þórfell, Grasafjall, Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur, Möðrudalsfjallgarðar, Dyngjufjallgarður, Dimmifjallgarður, Mórauðifjallgarður, Gestreiðarstaðaskarð, Krummaskarð, Vegaskarð, Vatnsskarð, Hólsmynni, Sandhnúkar, Haugsnybba, Brattifjallgarður, Grímsstaðakerling, Snáði, Grímsstaðakarl, Sótatindur, Hádegistindur, Sandahnúkur, Vegahnúkur, Selárbotnar, Heljardalur, Þverdalur, Þverdalur, Langidalur, Hölkárbotnar, Mórilludalur, Viðidalur, Grímsstaðadalur, Rauðanúpsdalur;

Other names: Dimmifjallgardur, Dimmidjallgardur, Dimmidjallgarður, Dimmifjallgardhur, Dimmifjallgarður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Dimmifjallgarður


MON 6.04

2°/-9°
967 hPa
TUE 7.04

-3°/-9°
995 hPa
WED 8.04

-5°/-11°
1,017 hPa
THU 9.04

-3°/-10°
1,021 hPa
FRI 10.04

-8°/-13°
1,028 hPa
SAT 11.04

-4°/-4°
1,023 hPa
SUN 12.04

1°/-1°
1,025 hPa
MON 13.04

2°/2°
1,011 hPa
TUE 14.04

-0°/-1°
1,011 hPa
WED 15.04

1°/-1°
1,018 hPa
THU 16.04

1°/-2°
996 hPa
FRI 17.04

-1°/-6°
994 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Dimmifjallgarður


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Stakfellsvatn, Hafralón, Sandhnúkavatn, Haugsvatn, Bunguvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Vidhirholl, and others.

Dimmifjallgarður on GoogleMaps

Dimmifjallgarður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Dimmifjallgarður.


Dimmifjallgarður on OpenStreetMaps

Dimmifjallgarður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Dimmifjallgarður.


Dimmifjallgarður on Wikimapia

Dimmifjallgarður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Dimmifjallgarður.


Dimmifjallgarður on HotelsMap

Dimmifjallgarður on HotelsMap. Dimmifjallgarður.