Mount Digrihnúkur on Map 

Mount Digrihnúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Digrihnúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Digrihnúkur.


 

Main information about Mount Digrihnúkur

Mount Digrihnúkur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 846 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.99718, -17.94556.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Digrihnúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Þorgeirsfjörður, Eyjafjörður; or for climbing on: Illagil, Skessuskálarfjall, Vesturfjall, Skessufjall, Græníhnjúkur, Ódeila, Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Hágöng, Selfjall, Digrihnúkur, Draflastaðafjall, Lambárskálar, Leirdalsöxl, Bjarnarfjall, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Hnausafjall, Sveigsfjall, Kinnarfjöll, Víknafjöll, Krókafjöll, Gönguskarð, Uxaskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Kotahnúkur, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Digrihnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Darri, Lútur, Hánefur, Fiskisker, Bríkursker, Kerling, Vogar, Rauðunafir, Kotadalur, Finnstaðadalur, Hólsdalur, Flateyjardalur, Syðri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Ytri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Þjófadalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Leirdalur, Dalsmynni, Trölladalur, Þverárdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Storutjarnir;

Other names: Digrihnukur, Digrihnjukur, Digrihnjúkur, Digrihnukur, Digrihnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Digrihnúkur


FRI 25.09

-6°/-5°
1,018 hPa
SAT 26.09

1°/1°
1,007 hPa
SUN 27.09

2°/-1°
998 hPa
MON 28.09

1°/-1°
990 hPa
TUE 29.09

0°/-3°
991 hPa
WED 30.09

-5°/-7°
998 hPa
THU 1.10

-4°/-3°
1,007 hPa
FRI 2.10

-1°/-2°
1,006 hPa
SAT 3.10

-5°/-6°
1,006 hPa
SUN 4.10

-3°/-3°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

-0°/-3°
1,016 hPa
TUE 6.10

0°/0°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Digrihnúkur


The nearest regions: Grýtubakkahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Þorgeirsfjörður, Eyjafjörður, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, and others.

Digrihnúkur on GoogleMaps

Digrihnúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Digrihnúkur.


Digrihnúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Digrihnúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Digrihnúkur.


Digrihnúkur on Wikimapia

Digrihnúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Digrihnúkur.


Digrihnúkur on HotelsMap

Digrihnúkur on HotelsMap. Digrihnúkur.