Dalvíkurbyggð on Map 

Dalvíkurbyggð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dalvíkurbyggð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Dalvíkurbyggð.


 

Main information about Dalvíkurbyggð

Dalvíkurbyggð, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.87318, -18.60844.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Dalvíkurbyggð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dalvík, Ólafsfjörður, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Ólafsfjörður, Héðinsfjörður, Mígandifoss, Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull; or for climbing on: Illagilsfjall, Lambárfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Rimar, Sælufjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Hólarfjall, Kistufjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Litlafjall, Arnfinnsfjall, Kerling, Reykjanibba, Hádegisfjall, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Gloppufjall, Einstakafjall, Ósbrekkufjall, Ytrafjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Hestfjall, Hestfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Háls, Kotafjall, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Dyngjahnjúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Kerahnjúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Víkurbyrða, Búrfellshyrna, Hólshyrna, Blástakkur, Víkurhyrna, Leiðarhnúkar, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Svartihnúkur, Flár, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Skjöldur, Hrólfssker, Eyjarhalar, Æðarsker, Brík, Skarfasker, Þorvaldsdalur, Mjóidalur, Þverárdalur, Hamarsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Nautárdalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Karlsárdalur, Skíðadalur, Holtsdalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Upsadalur, Fossdalur, Bustarbrekkudalur, Sýrdalur, Barkárdalur, Hvanndalir, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Víkurdalur, Þverárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik;

Other names: Dalvikurbyggd, Dalvikurbyggdh, Dalvikurhreppur, Dalvíkurbyggð, Dalvíkurhreppur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Dalvíkurbyggð


TUE 11.08

18°/14°
1,014 hPa
WED 12.08

14°/11°
1,016 hPa
THU 13.08

17°/14°
1,005 hPa
FRI 14.08

15°/10°
998 hPa
SAT 15.08

14°/9°
1,005 hPa
SUN 16.08

16°/12°
1,007 hPa
MON 17.08

14°/11°
1,008 hPa
TUE 18.08

12°/9°
1,012 hPa
WED 19.08

7°/4°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.08

7°/3°
1,018 hPa
FRI 21.08

9°/6°
1,018 hPa
SAT 22.08

13°/9°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Dalvíkurbyggð


The nearest regions: Dalvíkurbyggð, Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dalvík, Ólafsfjörður, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Urðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik, and others.

Dalvíkurbyggð on GoogleMaps

Dalvíkurbyggð on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Dalvíkurbyggð.


Dalvíkurbyggð on OpenStreetMaps

Dalvíkurbyggð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Dalvíkurbyggð.


Dalvíkurbyggð on Wikimapia

Dalvíkurbyggð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Dalvíkurbyggð.


Dalvíkurbyggð on HotelsMap

Dalvíkurbyggð on HotelsMap. Dalvíkurbyggð.