Dalvík on Map 

Dalvík on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dalvík. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Dalvík.


 

Main information about Dalvík

Dalvík, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.97018, -18.52861.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Dalvík on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dalvík, Ólafsfjörður, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Ólafsfjörður, Mígandifoss; or for climbing on: Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Kötlufjall, Illagilsfjall, Lambárfjall, Rimar, Sælufjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Kistufjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Arnfinnsfjall, Kerling, Reykjanibba, Hádegisfjall, Teigarfjall, Gloppufjall, Einstakafjall, Ósbrekkufjall, Ytrafjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Uxaskarð, Einbúi, Dyngjahnjúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Kerahnjúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Víkurbyrða, Búrfellshyrna, Hólshyrna, Víkurhyrna, Flár, Stóll, Gjögursker, Traðarsker, Þyrsklingur, Hrólfssker, Eyjarhalar, Æðarsker, Brík, Skarfasker, Látur, Heybakkar, Þórhildarvogar, Keflavíkuradalur, Fossdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Þverárdalur, Hamarsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Nautárdalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Karlsárdalur, Skíðadalur, Holtsdalur, Upsadalur, Fossdalur, Bustarbrekkudalur, Sýrdalur, Hvanndalir, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Víkurdalur, Þverárdalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik;

Other names: Dalvik, Dalvik, Dalvikur, Dalvikurbyggd, Dalvík, Dalvíkur, Dalvíkurbyggð.

12 day Weather Forecast - Dalvík


SAT 15.08

10°/11°
1,010 hPa
SUN 16.08

16°/12°
1,018 hPa
MON 17.08

15°/10°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

9°/7°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.08

7°/6°
1,017 hPa
THU 20.08

7°/7°
1,009 hPa
FRI 21.08

7°/6°
1,005 hPa
SAT 22.08

7°/6°
1,009 hPa
SUN 23.08

9°/8°
1,012 hPa
MON 24.08

7°/6°
1,010 hPa
TUE 25.08

9°/7°
1,011 hPa
WED 26.08

8°/7°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Dalvík


The nearest regions: Dalvíkurbyggð, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Ólafsfjörður, Mígandifoss, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dalvík, Ólafsfjörður, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Urðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik, and others.

Dalvík on GoogleMaps

Dalvík on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Dalvík.


Dalvík on OpenStreetMaps

Dalvík on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Dalvík.


Dalvík on Wikimapia

Dalvík on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Dalvík.


Dalvík on HotelsMap

Dalvík on HotelsMap. Dalvík.