Mount Dagmálafjall on Map 

Mount Dagmálafjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dagmálafjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Dagmálafjall.


 

Main information about Mount Dagmálafjall

Mount Dagmálafjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 661 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.33933, -13.87276.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Dagmálafjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Neskaupstaður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Bakkagerði; or for traveling near lakes: Hellisfjörður, Norðfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Eskifjörður, Hengifoss, Gufufoss, Múlafoss, Skemmuvatn, Tóarvatn, Vestdalsvatn; or for climbing on: Viðfjarðarmúli, Hellisfjarðarmúli, Glettingur, Flatafjall, Sólarfjall, Álftavíkurfjall, Tóarfjall, Sléttur, Krossfjall, Leirfjall, Sauðfell, Svartafell, Kistufjall, Miðstykki, Gatfjall, Náttmálafjall, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Bungufell, Flatafjall, Grænafell, Snjófell, Helgustaðafjall, Miðfjall, Reykjasúla, Dagmálafjall, Langafjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Svartafjall, Karlfell, Hólafjall, Nónfjall, Skógafjall, Tindfell, Dyrfjöll, Hólmgjerðarfjall, Miðfell, Goðaborg, Kaffell, Jónsfjall, Lambamúli, Súlur, Hákarlshaus, Ófeigsfjall, Herfell, Innra-Hólafjall, Beinageitarfjall, Víkingur, Bjólfur, Botnsdalsfjall, Upsir, Stafdalsfell, Kækjuskörð, Geldingaskörð, Sandaskarð, Norðdalsskarð, Afréttarskarð, Rauðitindur, Hrútatindur, Súlutindur, Goðatindur, Brúnkolla, Vindhálstindur, Lokatindur, Marteinshnjúkur, Lolli, Þrælatindur, Breiðitindur, Skælingur, Hvítserkur, Bálkur, Teitatindur, Hvítuhnúkur, Gilsártindur, Vegahnjúkur, Skuggahlíðarbjarg, Sultarbotnatindar, Skúmhöttur, Lakahnaus, Flanni, Grákollur, Hoflaugartindur, Bægsli, Ekrutindur, Glámsauga, Bagall, Hánefur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Náttmálahnúkur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Miðdalshnúkur, Miðdegistindur, Grjótups, Norðdalshnúkur, Hrútatindur, Afréttartindur, Hólmatindur, Sauðatindur, Unaleiði, Nóntindar, Fannartindur, Vatnshæðir, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Andri, Þverártindur, Vatnshnúkur, Sómastaðatindur, Miðaftanstindur, Skýhnjúkur, Heiðarhnjúkur, Orustukambur, Eggjar, Jötnar, Mosdalur, Steinsnesdalur, Gunnhildardalur, Kvígindisdalur, Austdalur, Oddsdalur, Seldalur, Jökuldalur, Lambadalur, Mjóidalur, Norðdalur, Lambeyrardalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Eirísdalur, Hraundalur, Sandadalur, Fjarðardalur, Hraundalur, Kálkur, Botnsdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour;

Other names: Dagmalafjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Dagmálafjall


MON 10.08

10°/8°
1,010 hPa
TUE 11.08

15°/10°
1,015 hPa
WED 12.08

13°/5°
1,014 hPa
THU 13.08

13°/13°
1,008 hPa
FRI 14.08

16°/8°
1,003 hPa
SAT 15.08

12°/7°
1,007 hPa
SUN 16.08

11°/7°
1,018 hPa
MON 17.08

15°/8°
1,020 hPa
TUE 18.08

12°/7°
1,017 hPa
WED 19.08

14°/9°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.08

10°/8°
1,009 hPa
FRI 21.08

8°/5°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Dagmálafjall


The nearest cities & villages: Neskaupstaður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Bakkagerði, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour, and others.

Dagmálafjall on GoogleMaps

Dagmálafjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Dagmálafjall.


Dagmálafjall on OpenStreetMaps

Dagmálafjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Dagmálafjall.


Dagmálafjall on Wikimapia

Dagmálafjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Dagmálafjall.


Dagmálafjall on HotelsMap

Dagmálafjall on HotelsMap. Dagmálafjall.