Mount Dagmálafjall on Map 

Mount Dagmálafjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dagmálafjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Dagmálafjall.


 

Main information about Mount Dagmálafjall

Mount Dagmálafjall, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 863 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 63.63695, -19.80237.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Dagmálafjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Rauðfoss, Seljalandsfoss, Gljúfrafoss, Seljavallalaug; or for climbing on: Rauðafell, Bláfell, Þórólfsfell, Vörðufell, Valafell, Hraun, Dagmálafjall, Rauðnefsstaðafjall, Þríhyrningur, Tindafjöll, Smáfjöll, Þrífjöll, Hungurskarð, Valahnúkur, Klofningar, Helluhnúkur, Skerin, Þríhyrningshálsar, Öldusteinn, Hornfell, Smyrill, Gunnarssteinn, Tindfjallajökulsdalur, Austurdalur, Lambadalur, Stóri-Dalur, Flosadalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel WELCOME LAMBAFELL, Welcome Edinborg;

Other names: Dagmalafjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Dagmálafjall


SUN 12.07

9°/5°
1,011 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/6°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/6°
1,007 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/8°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/5°
1,000 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/5°
1,000 hPa
SAT 18.07

9°/6°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

10°/6°
1,013 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/6°
1,017 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/6°
1,017 hPa
WED 22.07

8°/7°
1,020 hPa
THU 23.07

8°/8°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Dagmálafjall


The nearest regions: Rangárþing Eystra, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Rauðfoss, Seljalandsfoss, Gljúfrafoss, Seljavallalaug, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel WELCOME LAMBAFELL, Welcome Edinborg, and others.

Dagmálafjall on GoogleMaps

Dagmálafjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Dagmálafjall.


Dagmálafjall on OpenStreetMaps

Dagmálafjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Dagmálafjall.


Dagmálafjall on Wikimapia

Dagmálafjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Dagmálafjall.


Dagmálafjall on HotelsMap

Dagmálafjall on HotelsMap. Dagmálafjall.