Mt. range Búrfjöll on Map 

Mt. range Búrfjöll on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Búrfjöll. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Búrfjöll.


 

Main information about Mt. range Búrfjöll

Mt. range Búrfjöll, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 806 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.96241, -19.74681.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mt. range Búrfjöll on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Mannabeinavatn, Þúfnavatn, Blönduvatn, Arnarbælistjörn, Þrístikla, Refkelsvatn, Blöndutjarnir, Reftjarnir, Hundavötn; or for climbing on: Tröllagil, Rjúpnafell, Kjalfell, Helgufell, Sandkúlufell, Þjófafell, Sauðafell, Fremra-Sandfell, Innra-Sandfell, Fagrahlíð, Lyklafell, Krákur, Sunnlendingahæð, Búrfjöll, Arnarbæli, Oddnýjarhnúkur, Rauðkollur, Krákshali, Tjarnardalir, Þjófadalur;

Other names: Burfjoll.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Búrfjöll


MON 28.09

-1°/-5°
995 hPa
TUE 29.09

-1°/-1°
995 hPa
WED 30.09

-1°/-6°
988 hPa
THU 1.10

-4°/-5°
1,004 hPa
FRI 2.10

-0°/2°
1,000 hPa
SAT 3.10

2°/3°
1,012 hPa
SUN 4.10

4°/2°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

2°/1°
1,005 hPa
TUE 6.10

0°/-0°
1,009 hPa
WED 7.10

0°/-2°
1,008 hPa
THU 8.10

-1°/-3°
1,013 hPa
FRI 9.10

-2°/-4°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Búrfjöll


The nearest regions: Húnavatnshreppur, and others.

Búrfjöll on GoogleMaps

Búrfjöll on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Búrfjöll.


Búrfjöll on OpenStreetMaps

Búrfjöll on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Búrfjöll.


Búrfjöll on Wikimapia

Búrfjöll on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Búrfjöll.


Búrfjöll on HotelsMap

Búrfjöll on HotelsMap. Búrfjöll.