Lakes Búrfellsvötn on Map 

Lakes Búrfellsvötn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Búrfellsvötn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lakes Búrfellsvötn.


 

Main information about Lakes Búrfellsvötn

Lakes Búrfellsvötn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.01287, -15.90937.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lakes Búrfellsvötn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Sandárfoss, Krókavötn, Flotavatn, Sandvatn, Bunguvatn, Mynnisvötn, Arnarstaðavatn, Silungavatn, Krókavötn, Blönduvatn, Viðarvötn, Vatnastykki, Búrfellsvötn; or for climbing on: Reiðgil, Einbúi, Balafell, Stóra-Kvígindisfjall, Haugur, Hermundarfell, Flautafell, Hvammfell, Svalbarðsnúpur, Bunga, Óttarshnúkur, Helgafell, Búrfell, Súlnafell, Þórfell, Hvannstaðafjallgarður, Gagndagahnúkur, Heljardalsfjöll, Vatnsendaskarð, Sandskarð, Einarsskarð, Hólsmynni, Langás, Súlnafjallgarður, Langiás, Svartás, Heljardalur, Hölknárdalur, Hölkárbotnar, Garðsdalur, Mórilludalur, Ytridalur;

Other names: Burfellsvotn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lakes Búrfellsvötn


FRI 10.07

8°/7°
1,013 hPa
SAT 11.07

13°/10°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

15°/10°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/7°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/6°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.07

12°/9°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

14°/11°
995 hPa
FRI 17.07

13°/10°
1,000 hPa
SAT 18.07

12°/7°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/6°
1,008 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/6°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.07

11°/7°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lakes Búrfellsvötn


The nearest regions: Svalbarðshreppur, and others.

Búrfellsvötn on GoogleMaps

Búrfellsvötn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Búrfellsvötn.


Búrfellsvötn on OpenStreetMaps

Búrfellsvötn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Búrfellsvötn.


Búrfellsvötn on Wikimapia

Búrfellsvötn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Búrfellsvötn.


Búrfellsvötn on HotelsMap

Búrfellsvötn on HotelsMap. Búrfellsvötn.