Lake Búrfellsvatn on Map 

Lake Búrfellsvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Búrfellsvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Búrfellsvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Búrfellsvatn

Lake Búrfellsvatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.21667, -15.6.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Búrfellsvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Búðarvatn, Gripdeild, Buskutjörn, Sænautavatn, Ánavatn, Þverárvatn, Leirvötn, Búrfellsvatn, Háfsvatn, Matbrunnavatn, Þríhyrningsvatn; or for climbing on: Faxagil, Hafrahvammar, Vesturdalur, Stóra-Svalbarð, Eiríksstaðahneflar, Skálarfjall, Urðarteigsfjall, Sænautafell, Fjallkollur, Búrfell, Meljaðrafjall, Þríhyrningur, Sandfell, Geitafell, Bíldufell, Miðgötumúli, Slórfell, Nípar, Miklafell, Eyvindarfjöll, Möðrudalsfjallgarðar, Þríhyrningsfjallgarður, Brattifjallgarður, Dyngjufjallgarður, Lambafjöll, Mynnisfjallgarður, Fjallaskarð, Hneflaskarð, Gestreiðarstaðaskarð, Byttuskarð, Hnefíll, Langihryggur, Víðidalur, Viðborðsdalur, Hrafnkelsdalur, Lækjadalur, Smjörtungudalur, Fiskidalur, Laugarvalladalur, Langidalur;

Other names: Burfellsvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Búrfellsvatn


FRI 10.07

11°/6°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

14°/10°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

16°/11°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

11°/8°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/9°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.07

14°/8°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/6°
1,000 hPa
FRI 17.07

11°/6°
1,004 hPa
SAT 18.07

9°/5°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/3°
1,005 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/3°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/5°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Búrfellsvatn


The nearest regions: Fljótsdalshérað, and others.

Búrfellsvatn on GoogleMaps

Búrfellsvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Búrfellsvatn.


Búrfellsvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Búrfellsvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Búrfellsvatn.


Búrfellsvatn on Wikimapia

Búrfellsvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Búrfellsvatn.


Búrfellsvatn on HotelsMap

Búrfellsvatn on HotelsMap. Búrfellsvatn.