Peak Búrfellshyrna on Map 

Peak Búrfellshyrna on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Búrfellshyrna. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Búrfellshyrna.


 

Main information about Peak Búrfellshyrna

Peak Búrfellshyrna, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1091 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.8376, -18.72455.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Búrfellshyrna on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dalvík, Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Lambárfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Rimar, Sælufjall, Hólafjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Hólarfjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Kerling, Reykjanibba, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Einstakafjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Hestfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Háls, Kotafjall, Þverfjall, Prestsfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Vífilsfjall, Heljarfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Þverárhnúkur, Dyngjahnjúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Kerahnjúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Búrfellshyrna, Hólshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Svartihnúkur, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Kerlingahnjúkur, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Hreppsendasúlur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Skjöldur, Kötlubrúnir, Hamarsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Nautárdalur, Þverárdalur, Öxnadalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Karlsárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Skíðadalur, Holtsdalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Upsadalur, Bustarbrekkudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Þverárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Skíðadalur, Hvarfdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik;

Other names: Burfellshyrna, Burfellshyrna, Búrfellshyrna.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Búrfellshyrna


MON 13.07

10°/7°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

11°/7°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/8°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/7°
987 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/5°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

3°/2°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

1°/1°
1,017 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/4°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/4°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

8°/5°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.07

8°/5°
1,017 hPa
FRI 24.07

5°/4°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Búrfellshyrna


The nearest regions: Hörgársveit, Dalvíkurbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dalvík, Urðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik, and others.

Búrfellshyrna on GoogleMaps

Búrfellshyrna on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Búrfellshyrna.


Búrfellshyrna on OpenStreetMaps

Búrfellshyrna on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Búrfellshyrna.


Búrfellshyrna on Wikimapia

Búrfellshyrna on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Búrfellshyrna.


Búrfellshyrna on HotelsMap

Búrfellshyrna on HotelsMap. Búrfellshyrna.