Mount Búrfell on Map 

Mount Búrfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Búrfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Búrfell.


 

Main information about Mount Búrfell

Mount Búrfell, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 834 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.55588, -16.64499.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Búrfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Selfoss, Dettifoss, Hafragilsfoss, Eilífsvötn, Nature Baths at Myvatn; or for climbing on: Hafragil, Seljahjallagil, Kollóttafjall, Eilífur, Kerlingardyngja, Búrfell, Jörundur, Hágöng, Sandabotnafjall, Hrútafjöll, Sauðahnúkur, Krafla, Hvannfell, Stórihnúkur, Leirhnúkur, Bláfjall, Dalfjall, Skógarmannafjöll, Bláfjallsfjallgarður, Gangnamannaskarð, Hvannfellsskarð, Námaskarð, Sighvatur, Námafjall, Beinihryggur, Sandabotnar, Hágangnadalur, Heilagsdalur, Hlíðardalur;

Other names: Burfell, Bur Mountain, Burfell, Búr Mountain, Búrfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Búrfell


TUE 14.07

11°/7°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/7°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

12°/9°
984 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/5°
988 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/2°
1,001 hPa
SUN 19.07

1°/0°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

9°/7°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

11°/8°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

13°/10°
1,006 hPa
THU 23.07

14°/11°
1,003 hPa
FRI 24.07

14°/10°
1,006 hPa
SAT 25.07

13°/9°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Búrfell


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Selfoss, Dettifoss, Hafragilsfoss, Eilífsvötn, Nature Baths at Myvatn, and others.

Búrfell on GoogleMaps

Búrfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Búrfell.


Búrfell on OpenStreetMaps

Búrfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Búrfell.


Búrfell on Wikimapia

Búrfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Búrfell.


Búrfell on HotelsMap

Búrfell on HotelsMap. Búrfell.