Fáskrúðsfjörður on Map 

Fáskrúðsfjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fáskrúðsfjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fáskrúðsfjörður.


 

Main information about Fáskrúðsfjörður

Fáskrúðsfjörður, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.93128, -14.0189.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fáskrúðsfjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Stöðvarfjörður, Breiðdalsvík; or for traveling near lakes: Stodvar Fjord, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Hengifoss, Göngufoss, Víkurvatn; or for climbing on: Miðstykki, Gvendarnesfjöll, Grænafell, Helgustaðafjall, Hellufjall, Svartafjall, Sandfell, Rauðafell, Ljósafjall, Kumlafell, Hólafjall, Hólmgjerðarfjall, Gráfell, Kottur, Flatafjall, Þverfell, Kaffell, Þverhamarsfell, Innra-Hólafjall, Álftafell, Lambafell, Kistufjall, Ósfjall, Hoffell, Hvalfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Kistufell, Þverfell, Lambafell, Smátindafjall, Grænafell, Kambfjall, Kollufjall, Kambfell, Kjalfjall, Suðurfjall, Tungufell, Hafrafell, Kambfjall, Hádegisfjall, Laundrfell, Nattmálahnjúkur, Sóleyjartindur, Vegahnjúkur, Skuggahlíðarbjarg, Lakahnaus, Grákollur, Hoflaugartindur, Spararfjall, Glámsauga, Sauðabólstindur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Súlur, Vindfell, Snæhvammstindur, Örnólfsfjall, Söðulhnjúkur, Berutindur, Hrafnahnjúkar, Eyrartindur, Nóntindur, Hádegistindur, Timburgatnatindur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Breiðitindur, Goðaborg, Hólmatindur, Háöxl, Sauðatindur, Götutindur, Sátur, Fannartindur, Digritindur, Gunnarstindur, Miðmundatindur, Núpstindur, Andri, Klofatindur, Þúfutindur, Sómastaðatindur, Miðaftanstindur, Krosstindur, Guddutindar, Jökultindur, Teigargerðistindur, Klukkutindur, Eskihnjúkur, Njáll og Bera, Skúta, Hallberutindur, Hrossatindur, Múli, Steinketill, Vaðhorn, Lambadalstindur, Breiðdalsvaðhorn, Örnólfur, Skrúðskambur, Svartasker, Kumlasker, Rastarhæll, Blótólfsboði, Skarðsboði, Landaboði, Víkursker, Helluboði, Lárungar, Hvopa, Fjarðboði, Falssker, Bakur, Ararsker, Vatnsboði, Krossboði, Iðusker, Refsker, Krosssker, Oddsdalur, Fleinsdalur, Seldalur, Gilsárdalur, Lambeyrardalur, Jafnadalur, Hraundalur, Eyrardalur, Kálkur, Djúpidalur, Jökuldalur, Tinnudalur, Skammidalur, Daladalur, Tungudalur, Krossdalur, Hrútadalur, Svínadalur, Fagridalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL, Hotel Reydarfjoerdur;

Other names: Faskrudsfjoerdur, Budir, Búðir, Faskrudhsfjordhur, Fáskrúðsfjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fáskrúðsfjörður


TUE 22.06

12°/10°
999 hPa
WED 23.06

9°/7°
1,017 hPa
THU 24.06

10°/10°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.06

14°/15°
1,019 hPa
SAT 26.06

17°/17°
1,010 hPa
SUN 27.06

14°/15°
1,008 hPa
MON 28.06

11°/9°
1,005 hPa
TUE 29.06

9°/9°
997 hPa
WED 30.06

11°/11°
996 hPa
THU 1.07

12°/10°
999 hPa
FRI 2.07

9°/9°
1,002 hPa
SAT 3.07

10°/10°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fáskrúðsfjörður


The nearest regions: Fjarðabyggð, Breiðdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL, Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, and others.

Fáskrúðsfjörður on GoogleMaps

Fáskrúðsfjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Fáskrúðsfjörður.


Fáskrúðsfjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Fáskrúðsfjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Fáskrúðsfjörður.


Fáskrúðsfjörður on Wikimapia

Fáskrúðsfjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Fáskrúðsfjörður.


Fáskrúðsfjörður on HotelsMap

Fáskrúðsfjörður on HotelsMap. Fáskrúðsfjörður.