Lake Búðarvatn on Map 

Lake Búðarvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Búðarvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Búðarvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Búðarvatn

Lake Búðarvatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.48498, -14.42034.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Búðarvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar; or for traveling near lakes: Fardagafoss, Lagarfoss, Miklavatn, Kílatjörn, Ánastaðavatn, Hrjótarvatn, Selvatn, Mjóavatn, Krókavatn, Sauðavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiríksvatn, Eiðavatn, Vífilsstaðaflói, Álftavatn, Brunnavatn, Búðarvatn, Urriðavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hundsvatn, Leirtjörn, Villingavatn; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Spanarhraun, Dragafjall, Landsendafjall, Ups, Seldalsfjall, Búr, Bláfjall, Svartfell, Frökkufjall, Fjallsendi, Grasöxl, Afréttarfjall, Vindfellsfjall, Hlíðarfjöll, Hróaldsstaðaskarð, Selskarð, Heiðarhnúkur, Illagilshnúkur, Blönduhnúkur, Rangárhnúkur, Náttmálahnúkur, Brúnir, Selás, Urðarhjalli, Bjarnaklettur, Tóardalur, Gilsárdalur, Breiðidalur, Frökkudalur, Böðvarsdalur; the nearest hotels: Icelandair Hotel Herad, Hotel EDDA EGILSSTADIR, Hotel EDDA STÓRU TJARNIR, Edda Egilstadir;

Other names: Budarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Búðarvatn


MON 1.06

11°/7°
1,022 hPa
TUE 2.06

14°/12°
1,027 hPa
WED 3.06

11°/3°
1,017 hPa
THU 4.06

7°/3°
1,010 hPa
FRI 5.06

2°/0°
1,018 hPa
SAT 6.06

5°/4°
1,017 hPa
SUN 7.06

7°/6°
1,015 hPa
MON 8.06

7°/4°
1,009 hPa
TUE 9.06

9°/8°
1,018 hPa
WED 10.06

15°/11°
1,015 hPa
THU 11.06

15°/9°
1,015 hPa
FRI 12.06

20°/13°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Búðarvatn


The nearest cities & villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, and others.

Búðarvatn on GoogleMaps

Búðarvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Búðarvatn.


Búðarvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Búðarvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Búðarvatn.


Búðarvatn on Wikimapia

Búðarvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Búðarvatn.


Búðarvatn on HotelsMap

Búðarvatn on HotelsMap. Búðarvatn.