Lake Búðarvatn on Map 

Lake Búðarvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Búðarvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Búðarvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Búðarvatn

Lake Búðarvatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.18968, -15.39375.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Búðarvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Gilsárvötn, Eyrarselsvatn, Langavatn, Hólmavatn, Valgerðarhlaup, Grunnavatn, Stórhólmavatn, Háfsvatn, Búðarvatn, Gripdeild, Buskutjörn, Sænautavatn, Ánavatn, Þverárvatn, Leirvötn, Búrfellsvatn, Háfsvatn, Matbrunnavatn; or for climbing on: Faxagil, Sandfell, Þórfell, Kiðufell, Dritfell, Stóra-Svalbarð, Eiríksstaðahneflar, Skálarfjall, Urðarteigsfjall, Sænautafell, Fjallkollur, Búrfell, Meljaðrafjall, Eyvindarfjöll, Fjallaskarð, Hneflaskarð, Skjöldólfsstaðahnúkur, Arnórsstaðahnjúkur, Hnefíll, Langihryggur, Grunnavatnsdalur, Víðidalur, Viðborðsdalur, Hrafnkelsdalur, Lækjadalur;

Other names: Budarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Búðarvatn


THU 16.07

12°/9°
983 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/6°
985 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/3°
1,001 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/3°
1,012 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/5°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

11°/7°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.07

13°/9°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.07

14°/9°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.07

10°/7°
1,005 hPa
SAT 25.07

7°/7°
1,006 hPa
SUN 26.07

12°/10°
1,006 hPa
MON 27.07

13°/8°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Búðarvatn


The nearest regions: Fljótsdalshérað, and others.

Búðarvatn on GoogleMaps

Búðarvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Búðarvatn.


Búðarvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Búðarvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Búðarvatn.


Búðarvatn on Wikimapia

Búðarvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Búðarvatn.


Búðarvatn on HotelsMap

Búðarvatn on HotelsMap. Búðarvatn.