Ridge Búðarháls on Map 

Ridge Búðarháls on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Búðarháls. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Búðarháls.


 

Main information about Ridge Búðarháls

Ridge Búðarháls, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 428 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.2164, -19.36987.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Ridge Búðarháls on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hrauneyjafoss, Gljúfurleitarfoss, Rauðfoss, Loðmundarvatn, Laufdalsvatn, Hrafnabjargarvatn, Helgavatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Rauðaskál, Skjólkvíar, Háalda, Stórihöfði, Loðmundur, Litlihöfði, Herbjarnarfell, Sauðleysur, Rauðfossafjall, Lambafell, Valafell, Hestalda, Mundafell, Mógilshöfðar, Öræfahnúkur, Krakatindur, Valahnúkar, Vatnsás, Hrafnabjörg, Búðarháls, Digraalda, Austur-Reykjadalir, Vestur-Reykjadalir; the nearest hotels: Hrauneyjar Highlandcenter;

Other names: Budarhals.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Búðarháls


FRI 10.04

-0°/3°
1,018 hPa
SAT 11.04

4°/-2°
1,007 hPa
SUN 12.04

-1°/-1°
1,032 hPa
MON 13.04

3°/2°
1,021 hPa
TUE 14.04

2°/3°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.04

0°/-1°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.04

1°/2°
1,017 hPa
FRI 17.04

3°/0°
1,005 hPa
SAT 18.04

2°/2°
995 hPa
SUN 19.04

-0°/-3°
995 hPa
MON 20.04

2°/4°
1,006 hPa
TUE 21.04

5°/2°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Búðarháls


The nearest regions: Skeiða- og Gnúpverjahreppur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hrauneyjar Highlandcenter, and others.

Búðarháls on GoogleMaps

Búðarháls on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Búðarháls.


Búðarháls on OpenStreetMaps

Búðarháls on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Búðarháls.


Búðarháls on Wikimapia

Búðarháls on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Búðarháls.


Búðarháls on HotelsMap

Búðarháls on HotelsMap. Búðarháls.