Mt. range Búðarfjöll on Map 

Mt. range Búðarfjöll on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Búðarfjöll. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Búðarfjöll.


 

Main information about Mt. range Búðarfjöll

Mt. range Búðarfjöll, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 519 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.55, -19.58333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mt. range Búðarfjöll on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Regnbuðajöklar, Helgavatn, Grænavatn, Þórisvatn, Grænavatn, Hvítárvatn; or for climbing on: Skeljafell, Stóri-Leppir, Kerlingaralda, Rjúpnafell, Mosfell, Innri-Skúti, Kjalfell, Þjófafell, Balðeiði, Fremra-Sandfell, Hrútafell, Innra-Sandfell, Rauðafell, Lambafell, Fagrahlíð, Bláfell, Búðarfjöll, Kjölur, Ögmundur, Frægðarvershnúkur, Rauðkollur, Digraalda, Þjófadalur, Svínarbotnar, Innri-Fróðárdalur, Fremri-Fróðárdalur, Harðivöllur;

Other names: Budarfjoll, Budharfjoll, Búðarfjöll, Vudarfjoll, Vúðarfjöll.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Búðarfjöll


TUE 22.09

-0°/-1°
993 hPa
WED 23.09

-1°/-4°
1,000 hPa
THU 24.09

-1°/-4°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.09

-3°/-2°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.09

2°/2°
1,007 hPa
SUN 27.09

2°/2°
1,001 hPa
MON 28.09

3°/1°
991 hPa
TUE 29.09

2°/-0°
992 hPa
WED 30.09

3°/0°
988 hPa
THU 1.10

1°/-2°
997 hPa
FRI 2.10

-2°/-4°
1,015 hPa
SAT 3.10

-3°/-1°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Búðarfjöll


The nearest regions: Hrunamannahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Regnbuðajöklar, Helgavatn, Grænavatn, Þórisvatn, Grænavatn, Hvítárvatn, and others.

Búðarfjöll on GoogleMaps

Búðarfjöll on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Búðarfjöll.


Búðarfjöll on OpenStreetMaps

Búðarfjöll on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Búðarfjöll.


Búðarfjöll on Wikimapia

Búðarfjöll on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Búðarfjöll.


Búðarfjöll on HotelsMap

Búðarfjöll on HotelsMap. Búðarfjöll.