Lake Brúsatjörn on Map 

Lake Brúsatjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Brúsatjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Brúsatjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Brúsatjörn

Lake Brúsatjörn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.39114, -17.27901.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Brúsatjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Stafn; or for traveling near lakes: Ullarfoss, Ingvararfoss, Aldeyjarfoss, Glæfra, Sandvatn, Leirtjörn, Nollstjörn, Helluvaðstjörn, Sandvatn, Svartárvatn, Másvatn, Engitjörn, Brúsatjörn, Brennitjörn, Kálfborgarárvatn, Hrappsstaðaselstjörn, Brunnvatn, Íshólsvatn, Arnarvatn, Sigurðarstaðatjörn, Hólavötn, Bjarnapollur; or for climbing on: Víðagil, Sexhólagil, Vindbelgjarfjall, Sandmúli, Hádegisfjall, Brunnfell, Litluvallafjall, Pílagrímsfell, Vallafjall, Heimari-Slakkahæðir, Tungufell, Fremri-Slakkahæðir, Slakki, Grímsfjall, Klukkufjall, Langiás, Selás, Bæjarás, Brenniás, Suðurárbotnar, Hilludalur, Breiðdalur, Sandmúladalur, Íshólsdalur, Krókdalur, Bárðardalur, Mjóidalur, Sandfellsdalur, Eyjadalur; the nearest hotels: Laxa;

Other names: Brusatjorn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Brúsatjörn


TUE 18.02

-4°/-4°
997 hPa
WED 19.02

-8°/-2°
987 hPa
THU 20.02

-3°/-4°
964 hPa
FRI 21.02

-4°/-5°
965 hPa
SAT 22.02

-6°/-12°
976 hPa
SUN 23.02

-6°/-6°
996 hPa
MON 24.02

-6°/-9°
993 hPa
TUE 25.02

-10°/-13°
990 hPa
WED 26.02

-9°/-15°
996 hPa
THU 27.02

-9°/-9°
988 hPa
FRI 28.02

-9°/-15°
1,000 hPa
SAT 29.02

-15°/-14°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Brúsatjörn


The nearest cities & villages: Stafn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Laxa, and others.

Brúsatjörn on GoogleMaps

Brúsatjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Brúsatjörn.


Brúsatjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Brúsatjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Brúsatjörn.


Brúsatjörn on Wikimapia

Brúsatjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Brúsatjörn.


Brúsatjörn on HotelsMap

Brúsatjörn on HotelsMap. Brúsatjörn.