Glacier Brúarjökull on Map 

Glacier Brúarjökull on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Brúarjökull. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Brúarjökull.


 

Main information about Glacier Brúarjökull

Glacier Brúarjökull, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.68159, -16.15659.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Glacier Brúarjökull on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Brúarjökull; or for climbing on: Sauðafellsháls, Hattur, Fagradalsfjall, Kverkhnjúkaskarð, Grágæsahnjúkur, Rifnihnjúkur, Kreppuhryggur, Fagridalur, Sandadalur, Grágæsdalur;

Other names: Bruarjokull.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Brúarjökull


SUN 23.02

-11°/-11°
997 hPa
MON 24.02

-8°/-11°
993 hPa
TUE 25.02

-12°/-15°
988 hPa
WED 26.02

-12°/-13°
999 hPa
THU 27.02

-10°/-8°
992 hPa
FRI 28.02

-9°/-8°
993 hPa
SAT 29.02

-6°/-13°
997 hPa
SUN 1.03

-7°/-7°
996 hPa
MON 2.03

-7°/-8°
988 hPa
TUE 3.03

-9°/-9°
986 hPa
WED 4.03

-13°/-13°
986 hPa
THU 5.03

-11°/-13°
992 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Brúarjökull


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Brúarjökull, and others.

Brúarjökull on GoogleMaps

Brúarjökull on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Brúarjökull.


Brúarjökull on OpenStreetMaps

Brúarjökull on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Brúarjökull.


Brúarjökull on Wikimapia

Brúarjökull on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Brúarjökull.


Brúarjökull on HotelsMap

Brúarjökull on HotelsMap. Brúarjökull.