Breiðdalsvík on Map 

Breiðdalsvík on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Breiðdalsvík. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Breiðdalsvík.


 

Main information about Breiðdalsvík

Breiðdalsvík, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.79212, -14.0065.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Breiðdalsvík on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reyðarfjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Stöðvarfjörður, Breiðdalsvík; or for traveling near lakes: Stodvar Fjord, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Göngufoss, Víkurvatn; or for climbing on: Gvendarnesfjöll, Hellufjall, Sandfell, Rauðafell, Ljósafjall, Kumlafell, Gráfell, Kottur, Flatafjall, Þverfell, Þverhamarsfell, Álftafell, Lambafell, Kistufjall, Ósfjall, Hoffell, Hvalfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Kistufell, Þverfell, Lambafell, Smátindafjall, Grænafell, Kambfjall, Kollufjall, Kjalfjall, Suðurfjall, Hafrafell, Kambfjall, Hádegisfjall, Laundrfell, Nattmálahnjúkur, Sóleyjartindur, Spararfjall, Sauðabólstindur, Súlur, Vindfell, Snæhvammstindur, Örnólfsfjall, Söðulhnjúkur, Berutindur, Hrafnahnjúkar, Eyrartindur, Nóntindur, Hádegistindur, Timburgatnatindur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Breiðitindur, Goðaborg, Háöxl, Götutindur, Sátur, Digritindur, Gunnarstindur, Miðmundatindur, Núpstindur, Klofatindur, Þúfutindur, Krosstindur, Guddutindar, Jökultindur, Klukkutindur, Njáll og Bera, Skúta, Hallberutindur, Hrossatindur, Múli, Steinketill, Vaðhorn, Lambadalstindur, Breiðdalsvaðhorn, Örnólfur, Skrúðskambur, Svartasker, Kumlasker, Rastarhæll, Blótólfsboði, Skarðsboði, Landaboði, Víkursker, Helluboði, Lárungar, Hvopa, Fjarðboði, Falssker, Bakur, Ararsker, Vatnsboði, Svartasker, Krossboði, Breiðasundsboðar, Iðusker, Refsker, Iðusker, Krosssker, Fleinsdalur, Gilsárdalur, Jafnadalur, Eyrardalur, Djúpidalur, Jökuldalur, Tinnudalur, Skammidalur, Daladalur, Krossdalur, Hrútadalur, Fagridalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL, Hotel Reydarfjoerdur;

Other names: Breiddalsvik, Breiddalsvik, Breiddalsvikur, Breiðdalsvík, Breiðdalsvíkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Breiðdalsvík


WED 21.08

5°/5°
1,007 hPa
THU 22.08

8°/6°
1,005 hPa
FRI 23.08

9°/5°
1,012 hPa
SAT 24.08

7°/8°
1,004 hPa
SUN 25.08

12°/7°
1,001 hPa
MON 26.08

9°/7°
982 hPa
TUE 27.08

10°/5°
1,000 hPa
WED 28.08

7°/4°
1,007 hPa
THU 29.08

5°/2°
1,009 hPa
FRI 30.08

2°/2°
1,014 hPa
SAT 31.08

1°/2°
1,020 hPa
SUN 1.09

4°/4°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Breiðdalsvík


The nearest regions: Breiðdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Stodvar Fjord, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Göngufoss, Víkurvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reyðarfjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Stöðvarfjörður, Breiðdalsvík, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL, Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, and others.

Breiðdalsvík on GoogleMaps

Breiðdalsvík on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Breiðdalsvík.


Breiðdalsvík on OpenStreetMaps

Breiðdalsvík on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Breiðdalsvík.


Breiðdalsvík on Wikimapia

Breiðdalsvík on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Breiðdalsvík.


Breiðdalsvík on HotelsMap

Breiðdalsvík on HotelsMap. Breiðdalsvík.