Breiðdalshreppur on Map 

Breiðdalshreppur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Breiðdalshreppur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Breiðdalshreppur.


 

Main information about Breiðdalshreppur

Breiðdalshreppur, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.83333, -14.25.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Breiðdalshreppur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reyðarfjörður, Djúpivogur; or for traveling near lakes: Berufjörður, Göngufoss, Borgargarðsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Svartagil, Blágil, Miðmundagil, Nóngil, Selgil, Kistufjall, Ósfjall, Hoffell, Hvalfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Kistufell, Þverfell, Lambafell, Smátindafjall, Grænafell, Kambfjall, Kollufjall, Kjalfjall, Suðurfjall, Hafrafell, Kambfjall, Hádegisfjall, Laundrfell, Hrútafell, Geldingsmúli, Þverfell, Dísastaðafell, Þórisfjall, Grænafell, Hádegisfjall, Hnausafjall, Skriðufjall, Skógdalsfjall, Tröllafjall, Hálsfjall, Skúmhöttur, Brúðardalsfjall, Krákhamarsfjall, Eggjar, Rauðafell, Háöxl, Götutindur, Sátur, Digritindur, Gunnarstindur, Miðmundatindur, Núpstindur, Klofatindur, Þúfutindur, Krosstindur, Guddutindar, Jökultindur, Klukkutindur, Njáll og Bera, Skúta, Hallberutindur, Hrossatindur, Múli, Steinketill, Vaðhorn, Lambadalstindur, Breiðdalsvaðhorn, Berunestindur, Heiðarhnúkur, Kerlingatindur, Stuðlar, Grjóþólatindur, Mýrafellstindur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Kvensöðlar, Bæjartindur, Miðheiðarhnjúkur, Stöng, Slöttur, Áreyjartindur, Miðaftanstindur, Búlandstindur, Smátindar, Smjörhnúta, Flögutindur, Flötufjöll, Botnatindur, Bæjartindur, Berufjarðartindur, Sauðdalstindur, Matarhnjúkur, Tungufell, Klofskarðstindur, Hallsteinsdalsvarp, Rauðitindur, Fellstindur, Hróssatindur, Einidalstindur, Vatnsboði, Svartasker, Krossboði, Breiðasundsboðar, Óseyjar, Skjöldur, Skeljateigur, Krúisker, Iðusker, Krosssker, Eyrardalur, Djúpidalur, Jökuldalur, Tinnudalur, Skammidalur, Daladalur, Krossdalur, Hrútadalur, Fagridalur, Fossdalur, Norðurdalur, Hróarsdalur, Skógdalur, Áreyjardalur, Suðurdalur, Stafsheiðardalur, Djúpidalur, Hvítárdalur, Búlandsdalur, Þorudalur, Vatnsdalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, Framtid;

Other names: Breiddalshreppur, Breiddalshreppur, Breiðdalshreppur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Breiðdalshreppur


TUE 22.06

10°/9°
998 hPa
WED 23.06

9°/7°
1,017 hPa
THU 24.06

10°/9°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.06

14°/13°
1,019 hPa
SAT 26.06

17°/15°
1,010 hPa
SUN 27.06

16°/14°
1,007 hPa
MON 28.06

10°/9°
1,006 hPa
TUE 29.06

8°/8°
997 hPa
WED 30.06

10°/9°
996 hPa
THU 1.07

11°/9°
999 hPa
FRI 2.07

9°/8°
1,002 hPa
SAT 3.07

10°/10°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Breiðdalshreppur


The nearest regions: Breiðdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Berufjörður, Göngufoss, Borgargarðsvatn, Grænavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reyðarfjörður, Djúpivogur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, Framtid, and others.

Breiðdalshreppur on GoogleMaps

Breiðdalshreppur on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Breiðdalshreppur.


Breiðdalshreppur on OpenStreetMaps

Breiðdalshreppur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Breiðdalshreppur.


Breiðdalshreppur on Wikimapia

Breiðdalshreppur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Breiðdalshreppur.


Breiðdalshreppur on HotelsMap

Breiðdalshreppur on HotelsMap. Breiðdalshreppur.