Mount Breiðbakur on Map 

Mount Breiðbakur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Breiðbakur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Breiðbakur.


 

Main information about Mount Breiðbakur

Mount Breiðbakur, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 962 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.18679, -18.35234.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Breiðbakur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Langisjór, Lambavatn, Kambavatn, Jökulvatn, Blautulón, Nyrðriófæra; or for climbing on: Gíma, Gámur, Fontur, Blængur, Breiðbakur, Grettir, Klakkafell, Hamrafell, Bláfjöll, Fögrufjöll, Tungnaárfjöll, Hraunskarð, Sveinstindur, Uxatindar, Gjátindur, Ljónstindur, Kambar, Svartikambur, Grænifjallgarður, Varmárdalur, Úlfarsdalur, Laki;

Other names: Breidbakur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Breiðbakur


SUN 12.07

9°/5°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

8°/7°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/7°
1,007 hPa
WED 15.07

5°/7°
1,008 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/3°
1,000 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/3°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/5°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

8°/4°
1,013 hPa
MON 20.07

9°/6°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/8°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

8°/7°
1,019 hPa
THU 23.07

8°/7°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Breiðbakur


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Langisjór, Lambavatn, Kambavatn, Jökulvatn, Blautulón, Nyrðriófæra, and others.

Breiðbakur on GoogleMaps

Breiðbakur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Breiðbakur.


Breiðbakur on OpenStreetMaps

Breiðbakur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Breiðbakur.


Breiðbakur on Wikimapia

Breiðbakur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Breiðbakur.


Breiðbakur on HotelsMap

Breiðbakur on HotelsMap. Breiðbakur.