Lake Breiðavatn on Map 

Lake Breiðavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Breiðavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Breiðavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Breiðavatn

Lake Breiðavatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.43867, -14.33623.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Breiðavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, Úlfstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Gufufoss, Múlafoss, Fardagafoss, Lagarfoss, Skemmuvatn, Tóarvatn, Vestdalsvatn, Heiðarvatn, Miklavatn, Kílatjörn, Ánastaðavatn, Hrjótarvatn, Selvatn, Mjóavatn, Krókavatn, Sauðavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiríksvatn, Eiðavatn, Vífilsstaðaflói, Torftjörn, Álftavatn, Brunnavatn, Búðarvatn, Urriðavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hundsvatn, Leirtjörn, Villingavatn; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Beinageitarfjall, Víkingur, Bjólfur, Botnsdalsfjall, Upsir, Stafdalsfell, Dragafjall, Slenjufjall, Norðdalsskarð, Afréttarskarð, Afréttartindur, Unaleiði, Nóntindar, Vatnshæðir, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Þverártindur, Vatnshnúkur, Skýhnjúkur, Heiðarhnjúkur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Selás, Bjarnaklettur, Ketilsstaðaaxlir, Sandadalur, Fjarðardalur, Hraundalur, Botnsdalur, Tóardalur, Slenjudalur, Gilsárdalur, Eyvindarárdalur, Kvíslardalur; the nearest hotels: Icelandair Hotel Herad, Hotel EDDA EGILSSTADIR, Hotel EDDA STÓRU TJARNIR, Edda Egilstadir;

Other names: Breidavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Breiðavatn


MON 20.09

13°/6°
985 hPa
TUE 21.09

3°/3°
989 hPa
WED 22.09

6°/3°
995 hPa
THU 23.09

5°/4°
1,005 hPa
FRI 24.09

5°/4°
1,001 hPa
SAT 25.09

3°/2°
995 hPa
SUN 26.09

5°/4°
992 hPa
MON 27.09

3°/1°
1,006 hPa
TUE 28.09

3°/1°
1,007 hPa
WED 29.09

4°/-0°
1,007 hPa
THU 30.09

5°/2°
1,013 hPa
FRI 1.10

5°/4°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Breiðavatn


The nearest cities & villages: Egilsstaðir, Fellabaer, Eidar, Úlfstaðir, and others.

Breiðavatn on GoogleMaps

Breiðavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Breiðavatn.


Breiðavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Breiðavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Breiðavatn.


Breiðavatn on Wikimapia

Breiðavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Breiðavatn.


Breiðavatn on HotelsMap

Breiðavatn on HotelsMap. Breiðavatn.