Glacier Breiðamerkurjökull on Map 

Glacier Breiðamerkurjökull on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Breiðamerkurjökull. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Breiðamerkurjökull.


 

Main information about Glacier Breiðamerkurjökull

Glacier Breiðamerkurjökull, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.117, -16.34017.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Glacier Breiðamerkurjökull on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Jökulsárlón; or for traveling near lakes: Fellsfoss, Breiðamerkurjökull, Kviárjökull, Jökulsárlón; or for climbing on: Hólmafjall, Fellsfjall, Snæfell, Eyjólfsfjall, Hnúta, Múli, Ærfjall, Vatnafjall, Staðarfjall, Veðurárdalsfjöll, Bæjartindur, Þverártindur, Hvítingsdalstindur, Miðfellstindur, Karl og Kerling, Útigönguháls, Veðurárdalstindur, Fauski, Miðaftanstindur, Rákartindur, Breiðamerkurmúli, Breiðamerkurfjall, Eyðnatindur, Þverártindsegg, Veðurárdalsegg, Veðurárdalskambur, Kviarmýrarkambur, Hvannadalur, Veðurárdalur, Geldingadalur;

Other names: Breidamerkurjokull, Breidamerkur Glacier, Breidhamerkurjokull, Breiðamerkur Glacier, Breiðamerkurjökull.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Breiðamerkurjökull


THU 16.07

11°/8°
986 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/8°
985 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/6°
1,001 hPa
SUN 19.07

8°/7°
1,013 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/6°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/7°
1,017 hPa
WED 22.07

9°/6°
1,013 hPa
THU 23.07

8°/6°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.07

7°/6°
1,007 hPa
SAT 25.07

8°/7°
1,008 hPa
SUN 26.07

9°/8°
1,008 hPa
MON 27.07

9°/8°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Breiðamerkurjökull


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Fellsfoss, Breiðamerkurjökull, Kviárjökull, Jökulsárlón, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Jökulsárlón, and others.

Breiðamerkurjökull on GoogleMaps

Breiðamerkurjökull on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Breiðamerkurjökull.


Breiðamerkurjökull on OpenStreetMaps

Breiðamerkurjökull on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Breiðamerkurjökull.


Breiðamerkurjökull on Wikimapia

Breiðamerkurjökull on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Breiðamerkurjökull.


Breiðamerkurjökull on HotelsMap

Breiðamerkurjökull on HotelsMap. Breiðamerkurjökull.