Mount Botnsdalsfjall on Map 

Mount Botnsdalsfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Botnsdalsfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Botnsdalsfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Botnsdalsfjall

Mount Botnsdalsfjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.40538, -14.08968.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Botnsdalsfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Seyðisfjörður, Eidar; or for traveling near lakes: Gufufoss, Múlafoss, Fardagafoss, Skemmuvatn, Tóarvatn, Vestdalsvatn, Heiðarvatn, Miklavatn, Kílatjörn, Ánastaðavatn, Hrjótarvatn, Selvatn, Mjóavatn, Krókavatn, Sauðavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiríksvatn; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Reykjasúla, Hádegisfjall, Dagmálafjall, Skjaldarfjall, Langafjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Karlfell, Nónfjall, Grjótfjall, Skógafjall, Tindfell, Dyrfjöll, Miðfell, Goðaborg, Sönghofsfjall, Jónsfjall, Lambamúli, Súlur, Geldingafjall, Hákarlshaus, Ófeigsfjall, Herfell, Beinageitarfjall, Víkingur, Bjólfur, Botnsdalsfjall, Upsir, Stafdalsfell, Dragafjall, Slenjufjall, Kækjuskörð, Geldingaskörð, Sandaskarð, Norðdalsskarð, Afréttarskarð, Hánefur, Náttmálahnúkur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Miðdalshnúkur, Miðdegistindur, Grjótups, Norðdalshnúkur, Hrútatindur, Afréttartindur, Unaleiði, Nóntindar, Vatnshæðir, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Þverártindur, Vatnshnúkur, Skýhnjúkur, Heiðarhnjúkur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Orustukambur, Eggjar, Bjarnaklettur, Ossker, Jökuldalur, Lambadalur, Mjóidalur, Norðdalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Eirísdalur, Sandadalur, Fjarðardalur, Hraundalur, Botnsdalur, Tóardalur, Slenjudalur, Gilsárdalur, Eyvindarárdalur;

Other names: Botnsdalsfjall, Botnsdals Mountain, Botnsdalsfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Botnsdalsfjall


FRI 10.07

8°/6°
1,013 hPa
SAT 11.07

9°/6°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

12°/8°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/4°
1,004 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/4°
1,005 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/5°
1,008 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/5°
997 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/6°
1,001 hPa
SAT 18.07

10°/6°
1,005 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/3°
1,008 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/3°
1,011 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/4°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Botnsdalsfjall


The nearest regions: Seyðisfjarðarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Seyðisfjörður, Eidar, and others.

Botnsdalsfjall on GoogleMaps

Botnsdalsfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Botnsdalsfjall.


Botnsdalsfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Botnsdalsfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Botnsdalsfjall.


Botnsdalsfjall on Wikimapia

Botnsdalsfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Botnsdalsfjall.


Botnsdalsfjall on HotelsMap

Botnsdalsfjall on HotelsMap. Botnsdalsfjall.