Peak Bótárhnjúkur on Map 

Peak Bótárhnjúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bótárhnjúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Bótárhnjúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Bótárhnjúkur

Peak Bótárhnjúkur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 894 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.78886, -14.8861.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Bótárhnjúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Valpjofsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Strútsfoss, Líkárvatn, Hnútuvatn, Garðavatn, Hólmavatn, Ódáðavötn, Hrútárpollar, Hofsvötn, Fossárvötn; or for climbing on: Kambgil, Mjósundsgil, Karfagil, Jökulgil, Jökulgil, Krossgil, Þrándargil, Nautagil, Afréttargil, Grísatungnagil, Hábaula, Háalda, Kambfell, Háups, Hlíðarfjall, Mýrarfell, Selfjall, Hraungarðsbunga, Hesteyrarfjall, Lambatungur, Bratþáls, Hornbrynja, Þverfell, Villingafell, Kiðufell, Kollumúli, Grenisöldur, Hraungarður, Miðaftanstindur, Goðatindur, Flöguhnjúkur, Hakafjallstindur, Lambatungusker, Bótárhnjúkur, Sunnutindur, Tungutindar, Hrossatindar, Sauðahnjúkur, Flugustaðatindar, Sviptungur, Sviptungnahnjúkur, Lágabrún, Hvammabrúnir, Viðivallaháls, Víðidalur, Norðurdalur, Hamarsdalur, Leirdalur, Geiþellnadalur, Hofsdalur, Geitdalur, Sviðinhornadalur, Gilsárdalur, Leirudalur, Djúpidalur, Selárdalur, Fljótsdalur, Suðurdalur, Villingadalur, Norðurdalur, Víðidalur, Þorgerðarstaðadalur;

Other names: Botarhnjukur, Botarhnjukur, Botarhnukur, Bótárhnjúkur, Bótárhnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Bótárhnjúkur


WED 8.04

0°/-10°
1,020 hPa
THU 9.04

-3°/-8°
1,024 hPa
FRI 10.04

-4°/-4°
1,021 hPa
SAT 11.04

-2°/-4°
1,015 hPa
SUN 12.04

-2°/-1°
1,029 hPa
MON 13.04

2°/-1°
1,012 hPa
TUE 14.04

-1°/-6°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.04

-5°/-9°
1,018 hPa
THU 16.04

-7°/-9°
1,030 hPa
FRI 17.04

-3°/-4°
1,028 hPa
SAT 18.04

0°/-3°
1,024 hPa
SUN 19.04

1°/-3°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Bótárhnjúkur


The nearest regions: Austurland, Djúpavogshreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Valpjofsstaðir, and others.

Bótárhnjúkur on GoogleMaps

Bótárhnjúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bótárhnjúkur.


Bótárhnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Bótárhnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bótárhnjúkur.


Bótárhnjúkur on Wikimapia

Bótárhnjúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bótárhnjúkur.


Bótárhnjúkur on HotelsMap

Bótárhnjúkur on HotelsMap. Bótárhnjúkur.