Mount Borgargerðisfjall on Map 

Mount Borgargerðisfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Borgargerðisfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Borgargerðisfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Borgargerðisfjall

Mount Borgargerðisfjall, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 1058 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.42987, -18.92811.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Borgargerðisfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Grænavatn, Djúpagilsvatn, Miðhlutarvatn, Stafnsvötn; or for climbing on: Þvergil, Hrútagil, Mosgil, Þröngagil, Kotagil, Seldalsfjall, Flögukerling, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Víkingsfjall, Kinnafjall, Selfjall, Sandfell, Merkigilsfjall, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Prestsfjall, Krókárgerðisfjall, Giljamúli, Borgargerðisfjall, Tungufjall, Kleifar, Hafrafell, Fagrahlíð, Lækjarhlíð, Tungufjall, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Sandafjall, Gilshnúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Grjótárhnúkur, Flöguselshnúkur, Lambárhnúkur, Gíslahnúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Lúpárhnúkar, Illviðrishnúkur, Elliði, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Virkishnúkur, Sauðafell, Grasárdalshnúkur, Tungur, Flögudalur, Nýjabæjardalur, Myrkárdalur, Langavatnsrústir, Víkingsdalur, Tinnárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Ábæjardalur, Miðhúsadalur, Grjótárdalur, Krókárdalur, Lambárdalur, Austurdalur, Miðdalur, Merkidalur, Tungudalur, Seljadalur, Giljadalur, Bakkadalur, Vesturdalur, Suðurárdalur, Egilsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Hofsdalur, Goðdaladalur, Grjótárdalur, Melrakkadalur, Akradalur;

Other names: Borgargerdisfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Borgargerðisfjall


MON 13.07

9°/6°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/6°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/7°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/4°
987 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/2°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

3°/1°
1,003 hPa
SUN 19.07

-0°/-1°
1,017 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/3°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/4°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

7°/5°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.07

7°/4°
1,016 hPa
FRI 24.07

5°/3°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Borgargerðisfjall


The nearest regions: Akrahreppur, and others.

Borgargerðisfjall on GoogleMaps

Borgargerðisfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Borgargerðisfjall.


Borgargerðisfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Borgargerðisfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Borgargerðisfjall.


Borgargerðisfjall on Wikimapia

Borgargerðisfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Borgargerðisfjall.


Borgargerðisfjall on HotelsMap

Borgargerðisfjall on HotelsMap. Borgargerðisfjall.