Fjord Borgarfjörður on Map 

Fjord Borgarfjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Borgarfjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Borgarfjörður.


 

Main information about Fjord Borgarfjörður

Fjord Borgarfjörður, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.55364, -13.75415.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Borgarfjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bakkagerði; or for traveling near lakes: Borgarfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður; or for climbing on: Víðidalsfjall, Hádegisfjall, Glettingur, Sólarfjall, Álftavíkurfjall, Sléttur, Krossfjall, Leirfjall, Svartafell, Gatfjall, Náttmálafjall, Bungufell, Flatafjall, Miðfjall, Hádegisfjall, Skjaldarfjall, Karlfell, Nónfjall, Grjótfjall, Tindfell, Dyrfjöll, Miðfell, Sönghofsfjall, Jónsfjall, Lambamúli, Súlur, Geldingafjall, Herfell, Kækjuskörð, Geldingaskörð, Sandaskarð, Rauðitindur, Súlutindur, Brúnkolla, Marteinshnjúkur, Skælingur, Hvítserkur, Bálkur, Hvítuhnúkur, Skúmhöttur, Náttmálahnúkur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Miðdalshnúkur, Grjótups, Norðdalshnúkur, Orustukambur, Almenningsfles, Ossker, Mosdalur, Gunnhildardalur, Jökuldalur, Lambadalur, Mjóidalur, Norðdalur, Eirísdalur;

Other names: Borgarfjordur, Borgar Fiord, Borgar Fjord, Borgar Fjörd, Borgarfjordhur, Borgarfjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Borgarfjörður


MON 13.07

11°/10°
1,011 hPa
TUE 14.07

11°/9°
1,011 hPa
WED 15.07

11°/10°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

12°/10°
986 hPa
FRI 17.07

12°/9°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/8°
1,001 hPa
SUN 19.07

7°/6°
1,009 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/6°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/8°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

7°/8°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

8°/8°
1,016 hPa
FRI 24.07

9°/7°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Borgarfjörður


The nearest regions: Borgarfjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Borgarfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Bakkagerði, and others.

Borgarfjörður on GoogleMaps

Borgarfjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Borgarfjörður.


Borgarfjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Borgarfjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Borgarfjörður.


Borgarfjörður on Wikimapia

Borgarfjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Borgarfjörður.


Borgarfjörður on HotelsMap

Borgarfjörður on HotelsMap. Borgarfjörður.