Borgarfjarðarhreppur on Map 

Borgarfjarðarhreppur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Borgarfjarðarhreppur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Borgarfjarðarhreppur.


 

Main information about Borgarfjarðarhreppur

Borgarfjarðarhreppur, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.43401, -13.82933.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Borgarfjarðarhreppur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Seyðisfjörður, Bakkagerði; or for traveling near lakes: Borgarfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður; or for climbing on: Dalafjall, Akurfell, Víðidalsfjall, Hádegisfjall, Glettingur, Flatafjall, Sólarfjall, Álftavíkurfjall, Tóarfjall, Sléttur, Krossfjall, Leirfjall, Sauðfell, Svartafell, Kistufjall, Gatfjall, Náttmálafjall, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Bungufell, Flatafjall, Snjófell, Miðfjall, Reykjasúla, Hádegisfjall, Dagmálafjall, Skjaldarfjall, Langafjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Karlfell, Nónfjall, Grjótfjall, Skógafjall, Tindfell, Dyrfjöll, Miðfell, Goðaborg, Sönghofsfjall, Jónsfjall, Lambamúli, Súlur, Geldingafjall, Hákarlshaus, Ófeigsfjall, Herfell, Kækjuskörð, Geldingaskörð, Sandaskarð, Nípukollur, Rauðitindur, Hrútatindur, Súlutindur, Goðatindur, Brúnkolla, Lokatindur, Marteinshnjúkur, Þrælatindur, Skælingur, Hvítserkur, Bálkur, Teitatindur, Hvítuhnúkur, Gilsártindur, Sultarbotnatindar, Skúmhöttur, Flanni, Bægsli, Ekrutindur, Bagall, Hánefur, Náttmálahnúkur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Miðdalshnúkur, Miðdegistindur, Grjótups, Norðdalshnúkur, Hrútatindur, Orustukambur, Eggjar, Almenningsfles, Jötnar, Ossker, Mosdalur, Steinsnesdalur, Gunnhildardalur, Austdalur, Jökuldalur, Lambadalur, Mjóidalur, Norðdalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Eirísdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour;

Other names: Borgarfjardarhreppur, Borgarfjardharhreppur, Borgarfjarðarhreppur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Borgarfjarðarhreppur


MON 13.07

15°/7°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/7°
1,011 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/7°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

13°/7°
992 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/6°
996 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/6°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/5°
1,007 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/5°
1,007 hPa
TUE 21.07

5°/5°
1,011 hPa
WED 22.07

6°/5°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.07

6°/5°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.07

6°/5°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Borgarfjarðarhreppur


The nearest regions: Borgarfjarðarhreppur, Seyðisfjarðarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Borgarfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Seyðisfjörður, Bakkagerði, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour, and others.

Borgarfjarðarhreppur on GoogleMaps

Borgarfjarðarhreppur on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Borgarfjarðarhreppur.


Borgarfjarðarhreppur on OpenStreetMaps

Borgarfjarðarhreppur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Borgarfjarðarhreppur.


Borgarfjarðarhreppur on Wikimapia

Borgarfjarðarhreppur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Borgarfjarðarhreppur.


Borgarfjarðarhreppur on HotelsMap

Borgarfjarðarhreppur on HotelsMap. Borgarfjarðarhreppur.