Peak Bóndi on Map 

Peak Bóndi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bóndi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Bóndi.


 

Main information about Peak Bóndi

Peak Bóndi, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1361 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.5667, -18.225.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Bóndi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn; or for climbing on: Draflastaðafjall, Tungnafjall, Skjónafell, Möðruvallafjall, Kerling, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Tröllafjall, Sneis, Illagilsfjall, Hvítalækjarfjall, Landafjall, Kambsfell, Bílðsárskarð, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Húsárskarð, Kambskarð, Núpufellshnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Stórihnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Lambárhnúkur, Flár, Mælifell, Hrossadalur, Þverárdalur, Klifsárdalur, Mjaðmárdalur, Sandárdalur, Eyjafjörður, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur, Finnastaðadalur, Skjóldalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Hagárdalur, Þverárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur; the nearest hotels: Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Bondi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Bóndi


SUN 12.07

10°/5°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/4°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

4°/2°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

3°/4°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/2°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/4°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

3°/0°
1,003 hPa
SUN 19.07

1°/-1°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/5°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/6°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.07

10°/6°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

8°/6°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Bóndi


The nearest regions: Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur, Akureyrarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri, and others.

Bóndi on GoogleMaps

Bóndi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bóndi.


Bóndi on OpenStreetMaps

Bóndi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bóndi.


Bóndi on Wikimapia

Bóndi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bóndi.


Bóndi on HotelsMap

Bóndi on HotelsMap. Bóndi.