Mount Böggversstaðafjall on Map 

Mount Böggversstaðafjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Böggversstaðafjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Böggversstaðafjall.


 

Main information about Mount Böggversstaðafjall

Mount Böggversstaðafjall, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 599 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.96214, -18.61603.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Böggversstaðafjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dalvík, Ólafsfjörður, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Ólafsfjörður, Héðinsfjörður, Mígandifoss, Þverárjökull; or for climbing on: Illagilsfjall, Lambárfjall, Rimar, Sælufjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Kistufjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Arnfinnsfjall, Kerling, Reykjanibba, Hádegisfjall, Teigarfjall, Gloppufjall, Einstakafjall, Ósbrekkufjall, Ytrafjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Skeiðsfjall, Hestfjall, Hestfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Háls, Kotafjall, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Dyngjahnjúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Kerahnjúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Víkurbyrða, Búrfellshyrna, Hólshyrna, Víkurhyrna, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Svartihnúkur, Flár, Stóll, Skjöldur, Hrólfssker, Eyjarhalar, Æðarsker, Brík, Skarfasker, Torfuvogar, Stokksker, Korni, Heybakkar, Þórhildarvogar, Þorvaldsdalur, Þverárdalur, Hamarsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Nautárdalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Karlsárdalur, Skíðadalur, Holtsdalur, Upsadalur, Fossdalur, Bustarbrekkudalur, Sýrdalur, Hvanndalir, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Víkurdalur, Þverárdalur, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Nesdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik;

Other names: Boggversstadafjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Böggversstaðafjall


TUE 14.07

8°/6°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/7°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/5°
983 hPa
FRI 17.07

5°/4°
988 hPa
SAT 18.07

2°/1°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

1°/1°
1,017 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/5°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

10°/8°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.07

11°/10°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.07

11°/8°
1,006 hPa
FRI 24.07

9°/8°
1,015 hPa
SAT 25.07

9°/8°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Böggversstaðafjall


The nearest regions: Dalvíkurbyggð, Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Ólafsfjörður, Héðinsfjörður, Mígandifoss, Þverárjökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dalvík, Ólafsfjörður, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Urðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik, and others.

Böggversstaðafjall on GoogleMaps

Böggversstaðafjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Böggversstaðafjall.


Böggversstaðafjall on OpenStreetMaps

Böggversstaðafjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Böggversstaðafjall.


Böggversstaðafjall on Wikimapia

Böggversstaðafjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Böggversstaðafjall.


Böggversstaðafjall on HotelsMap

Böggversstaðafjall on HotelsMap. Böggversstaðafjall.