Lake Blönduvatn on Map 

Lake Blönduvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Blönduvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Blönduvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Blönduvatn

Lake Blönduvatn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.76288, -16.11848.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Blönduvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vidhirholl; or for traveling near lakes: Bunguvatn, Mynnisvötn, Viðarvatn, Silungavatn, Krókavötn, Blönduvatn, Langavatn, Þrístikluvatn, Búrfellsvötn; or for climbing on: Reiðgil, Hólskerling, Búrfell, Þórfell, Grasafjall, Hvannstaðafjallgarður, Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur, Gagndagahnúkur, Dalfjall, Mórauðifjallgarður, Krummaskarð, Hólsmynni, Brattifjallgarður, Grímsstaðakerling, Grímsstaðakarl, Svartás, Veggir, Daltunguás, Fálkaklettur, Mórilludalur, Grímsstaðadalur, Ytridalur, Draugadalur, Hrossaborgardalur, Hraundalur, Tungudalur;

Other names: Blonduvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Blönduvatn


TUE 4.08

13°/10°
992 hPa
WED 5.08

12°/9°
986 hPa
THU 6.08

14°/10°
998 hPa
FRI 7.08

12°/8°
998 hPa
SAT 8.08

12°/11°
1,009 hPa
SUN 9.08

13°/13°
1,012 hPa
MON 10.08

18°/12°
1,011 hPa
TUE 11.08

15°/13°
1,012 hPa
WED 12.08

17°/12°
1,015 hPa
THU 13.08

16°/14°
1,019 hPa
FRI 14.08

15°/14°
1,005 hPa
SAT 15.08

18°/12°
994 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Blönduvatn


The nearest cities & villages: Vidhirholl, and others.

Blönduvatn on GoogleMaps

Blönduvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Blönduvatn.


Blönduvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Blönduvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Blönduvatn.


Blönduvatn on Wikimapia

Blönduvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Blönduvatn.


Blönduvatn on HotelsMap

Blönduvatn on HotelsMap. Blönduvatn.