Peak Blástakkur on Map 

Peak Blástakkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Blástakkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Blástakkur.


 

Main information about Peak Blástakkur

Peak Blástakkur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1248 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.69258, -18.73311.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Blástakkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Lambárfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Rimar, Sælufjall, Hólafjall, Kirkjufjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Gloppufjall, Hólarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Kerling, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Víkingsfjall, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Hestfjall, Selfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Kotafjall, Prestsfjall, Vífilsfjall, Heljarfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Þverárhnúkur, Dyngjahnjúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Gilshnúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Búrfellshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Svartihnúkur, Lúpárhnúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Kerlingahnjúkur, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Hreppsendasúlur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Tungur, Skjöldur, Hamarsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Nautárdalur, Þverárdalur, Melrakkadalur, Öxnadalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Vaskárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Skíðadalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Svarfaðardalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Þverárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Skíðadalur, Miðdalur, Hvarfdalur, Seljadalur;

Other names: Blastakkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Blástakkur


THU 9.07

10°/0°
1,012 hPa
FRI 10.07

6°/4°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

7°/4°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

8°/5°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

5°/3°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/7°
1,005 hPa
WED 15.07

5°/3°
1,001 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/4°
1,002 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/3°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/2°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

4°/2°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/4°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Blástakkur


The nearest regions: Hörgársveit, Dalvíkurbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Urðir, and others.

Blástakkur on GoogleMaps

Blástakkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Blástakkur.


Blástakkur on OpenStreetMaps

Blástakkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Blástakkur.


Blástakkur on Wikimapia

Blástakkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Blástakkur.


Blástakkur on HotelsMap

Blástakkur on HotelsMap. Blástakkur.