Mount Blágnýpa on Map 

Mount Blágnýpa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Blágnýpa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Blágnýpa.


 

Main information about Mount Blágnýpa

Mount Blágnýpa, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.72709, -19.17205.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Blágnýpa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Blöndutjörn, Grænavatn, Þórisvatn; or for climbing on: Brattalda, Blágnýpa, Draugafell, Lambafell, Innra-Ásgarðsfjall, Öræfaskyggnir, Klakksalda, Rjúpnafell, Litli-Leppir, Skeljafell, Stóri-Leppir, Kerlingaralda, Setur, Múlar, Kerlingarfjöll, Kjölur, Sáta, Kisubotnahnúkur, Gylfi, Halla, Loðmundur, Rauðkollar, Hánýpur, Klakkur, Skrattakollur, Hveradalahnúkur, Grákollur, Ögmundur, Hveradalir, Kerlingardalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Neskaupstadur, Edda Hotel Storutjarnir;

Other names: Blagnypa, Blagnipa, Blagnypa, Blágnípa, Blágnýpa.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Blágnýpa


THU 13.08

5°/6°
1,007 hPa
FRI 14.08

6°/4°
1,005 hPa
SAT 15.08

7°/8°
1,012 hPa
SUN 16.08

9°/8°
1,020 hPa
MON 17.08

10°/8°
1,017 hPa
TUE 18.08

9°/2°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.08

2°/-3°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.08

1°/-2°
1,014 hPa
FRI 21.08

-0°/-2°
1,015 hPa
SAT 22.08

2°/0°
1,016 hPa
SUN 23.08

3°/2°
1,015 hPa
MON 24.08

4°/3°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Blágnýpa


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Blöndutjörn, Grænavatn, Þórisvatn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Neskaupstadur, Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, and others.

Blágnýpa on GoogleMaps

Blágnýpa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Blágnýpa.


Blágnýpa on OpenStreetMaps

Blágnýpa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Blágnýpa.


Blágnýpa on Wikimapia

Blágnýpa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Blágnýpa.


Blágnýpa on HotelsMap

Blágnýpa on HotelsMap. Blágnýpa.