Mount Bláfjall on Map 

Mount Bláfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bláfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Bláfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Bláfjall

Mount Bláfjall, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 955 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.43045, -16.83232.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Bláfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reykjahlíð; or for traveling near lakes: Mývatn, Hagavatn, Nature Baths at Myvatn; or for climbing on: Seljahjallagil, Kerlingardyngja, Búrfell, Sauðahnúkur, Hvannfell, Stórihnúkur, Bláfjall, Sellandafjall, Hvammsfjöll, Bláfjallsfjallgarður, Hvannfellsskarð, Námaskarð, Sighvatur, Námafjall, Beinihryggur, Heilagsdalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Reynihild, Hotel Gígur;

Other names: Blafjall, Bla Mountain, Blafjall, Blá Mountain, Bláfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Bláfjall


SUN 12.07

11°/6°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/5°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/7°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/7°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/3°
997 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/6°
1,007 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/4°
1,005 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/1°
1,011 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/4°
1,017 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/7°
1,012 hPa
WED 22.07

7°/6°
1,002 hPa
THU 23.07

5°/3°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Bláfjall


The nearest regions: Norðurland Eystra, Skútustaðahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Mývatn, Hagavatn, Nature Baths at Myvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reykjahlíð, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Reynihild, Hotel Gígur, and others.

Bláfjall on GoogleMaps

Bláfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bláfjall.


Bláfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Bláfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bláfjall.


Bláfjall on Wikimapia

Bláfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bláfjall.


Bláfjall on HotelsMap

Bláfjall on HotelsMap. Bláfjall.