Peak Birnudalstindur on Map 

Peak Birnudalstindur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Birnudalstindur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Birnudalstindur.


 

Main information about Peak Birnudalstindur

Peak Birnudalstindur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 1254 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.24288, -15.9355.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Birnudalstindur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skálafell, Kálfafellsstaður, Jöklasel; or for traveling near lakes: Fellsfoss, Fláajökull, Heinabergsjökull, Dalvatn, Fremstavatn, Miðvatn, Innstavatn, Fífutjörn; or for climbing on: Heinabergsfjöll, Botnafjall, Hafrafell, Rótarfjall, Staðarfjall, Steinafjall, Hólmafjall, Kálfafellsfjöll, Hálsatindur, Vörðutindur, Bakkatindur, Humarkló, Geitakinn, Mengilstindur, Miðbotnstindur, Kálfafellstindur, Fremstabotnstindur, Hálsatindur, Birnudalstindur, Fosstorfutindur, Bæjartindur, Þverártindur, Hafrafellsháls, Miðfellsegg, Þverártindsegg, Hestgerðissker, Styrmissker, Heinabergsdalur, Vatnsdalur, Staðardalur, Birnudalur, Steinadalur, Kálfafellsdalur, Hvannadalur;

Other names: Birnudalstindur, Birnudals Peak, Birnudalstindur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Birnudalstindur


MON 6.04

-5°/-7°
982 hPa
TUE 7.04

-5°/-7°
999 hPa
WED 8.04

-7°/-8°
1,019 hPa
THU 9.04

-5°/-5°
1,025 hPa
FRI 10.04

-5°/-4°
1,020 hPa
SAT 11.04

0°/-1°
1,000 hPa
SUN 12.04

-3°/0°
1,020 hPa
MON 13.04

-1°/-3°
1,000 hPa
TUE 14.04

-2°/-4°
1,013 hPa
WED 15.04

-3°/-5°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.04

-1°/2°
1,017 hPa
FRI 17.04

2°/-1°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Birnudalstindur


The nearest regions: Sveitarfélagið Hornafjörður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Fellsfoss, Fláajökull, Heinabergsjökull, Dalvatn, Fremstavatn, Miðvatn, Innstavatn, Fífutjörn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Skálafell, Kálfafellsstaður, Jöklasel, and others.

Birnudalstindur on GoogleMaps

Birnudalstindur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Birnudalstindur.


Birnudalstindur on OpenStreetMaps

Birnudalstindur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Birnudalstindur.


Birnudalstindur on Wikimapia

Birnudalstindur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Birnudalstindur.


Birnudalstindur on HotelsMap

Birnudalstindur on HotelsMap. Birnudalstindur.