Mount Bíldufell on Map 

Mount Bíldufell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bíldufell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Bíldufell.


 

Main information about Mount Bíldufell

Mount Bíldufell, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 687 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.08751, -15.72711.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Bíldufell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Buskutjörn, Sænautavatn, Ánavatn, Þverárvatn, Leirvötn, Búrfellsvatn, Háfsvatn, Matbrunnavatn, Þríhyrningsvatn; or for climbing on: Faxagil, Hafrahvammar, Vesturdalur, Tröllagil, Eiríksstaðahneflar, Skálarfjall, Sauðafell, Urðarteigsfjall, Sænautafell, Kálffell, Fjallkollur, Búrfell, Meljaðrafjall, Búrfell, Þríhyrningur, Sandfell, Geitafell, Bíldufell, Miðgötumúli, Sandfell, Slórfell, Miklafell, Sauðafell, Álftadalsfjall, Þríhyrningsfjallgarður, Brattifjallgarður, Kárahnjúkar, Lambafjöll, Mynnisfjallgarður, Hvannstóðsfjöll, Hneflaskarð, Byttuskarð, Hnefíll, Langihryggur, Dyngjuháls, Hrafnkelsdalur, Sanddalur, Lækjadalur, Smjörtungudalur, Fiskidalur, Glúmsstaðadalur, Laugarvalladalur, Langidalur, Desjarárdalur, Brúardalir, Sauðárdalur, Álftadalur;

Other names: Bildufell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Bíldufell


FRI 10.07

11°/7°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

13°/9°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

14°/11°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

8°/6°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/8°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.07

13°/8°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/6°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/6°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

11°/7°
1,006 hPa
SUN 19.07

9°/7°
1,005 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/7°
1,005 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/7°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Bíldufell


Bíldufell on GoogleMaps

Bíldufell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bíldufell.


Bíldufell on OpenStreetMaps

Bíldufell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bíldufell.


Bíldufell on Wikimapia

Bíldufell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bíldufell.


Bíldufell on HotelsMap

Bíldufell on HotelsMap. Bíldufell.