Pass Bílðsárskarð on Map 

Pass Bílðsárskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bílðsárskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Bílðsárskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Bílðsárskarð

Pass Bílðsárskarð, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 599 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.64809, -17.96918.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Bílðsárskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Hólavatn; or for climbing on: Fornastaðafjall, Reykjafjall, Sellandsfjall, Fjósatungufjall, Draflastaðafjall, Tungnafjall, Skjónafell, Möðruvallafjall, Ljósavatnsskarð, Gönguskarð, Bílðsárskarð, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Hágöngur, Illugastaðahnúkur, Núpufellshnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Bleiksmýrardalur, Hólsdalur, Beinidalur, Fnjóskadalur, Garðsárdalur, Hrossadalur, Þverárdalur, Klifsárdalur, Mjaðmárdalur, Sandárdalur, Eyjafjörður, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur; the nearest hotels: Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Bildsarskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Bílðsárskarð


TUE 10.12

-3°/-4°
957 hPa
WED 11.12

-6°/-9°
975 hPa
THU 12.12

-10°/-16°
989 hPa
FRI 13.12

-20°/-21°
993 hPa
SAT 14.12

-19°/-14°
991 hPa
SUN 15.12

-7°/-2°
993 hPa
MON 16.12

-3°/-6°
1,001 hPa
TUE 17.12

-12°/-14°
1,005 hPa
WED 18.12

-17°/-14°
1,003 hPa
THU 19.12

-3°/-3°
994 hPa
FRI 20.12

-7°/-12°
1,006 hPa
SAT 21.12

-9°/-6°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Bílðsárskarð


The nearest regions: Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur, Akureyrarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Hólavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri, and others.

Bílðsárskarð on GoogleMaps

Bílðsárskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bílðsárskarð.


Bílðsárskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Bílðsárskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bílðsárskarð.


Bílðsárskarð on Wikimapia

Bílðsárskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bílðsárskarð.


Bílðsárskarð on HotelsMap

Bílðsárskarð on HotelsMap. Bílðsárskarð.