Lakes Bessastaðavötn on Map 

Lakes Bessastaðavötn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bessastaðavötn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lakes Bessastaðavötn.


 

Main information about Lakes Bessastaðavötn

Lakes Bessastaðavötn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.12626, -15.02904.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lakes Bessastaðavötn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Valpjofsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Hengifoss, Strútsfoss, Álftavatn, Langavatn, Hengifossárvatn, Krossvatn, Mórauðavatn, Stóravatn, Garðavatn, Hólmavatn, Gilsárvötn, Eyrarselsvatn, Hrútárpollar, Bessastaðavötn, Fossárvötn; or for climbing on: Hraungarðsbunga, Hesteyrarfjall, Kaldaklofafjall, Skálafell, Þverfell, Villingafell, Villingafell, Kiðufell, Grenisöldur, Tungufell, Þverfell, Hraungarður, Stórihnjúkur, Skjöldólfsstaðahnúkur, Arnórsstaðahnjúkur, Fjórðungsháls, Viðivallaháls, Geitdalur, Gilsárdalur, Húsárdalur, Hnefillsdalur, Fljótsdalur, Suðurdalur, Villingadalur, Norðurdalur, Jökuldalur, Þorgerðarstaðadalur;

Other names: Bessastadavotn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lakes Bessastaðavötn


SUN 12.07

19°/10°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

11°/7°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/6°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/9°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

13°/7°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/6°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/5°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

4°/4°
1,018 hPa
MON 20.07

11°/5°
1,021 hPa
TUE 21.07

12°/9°
1,021 hPa
WED 22.07

10°/9°
1,008 hPa
THU 23.07

12°/7°
997 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lakes Bessastaðavötn


The nearest regions: Austurland, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Valpjofsstaðir, and others.

Bessastaðavötn on GoogleMaps

Bessastaðavötn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Bessastaðavötn.


Bessastaðavötn on OpenStreetMaps

Bessastaðavötn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bessastaðavötn.


Bessastaðavötn on Wikimapia

Bessastaðavötn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bessastaðavötn.


Bessastaðavötn on HotelsMap

Bessastaðavötn on HotelsMap. Bessastaðavötn.