Pass Bessahlaðaskarð on Map 

Pass Bessahlaðaskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bessahlaðaskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Bessahlaðaskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Bessahlaðaskarð

Pass Bessahlaðaskarð, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 844 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.53141, -18.63296.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Bessahlaðaskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Bægisárjökull, Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Tröllafjall, Sneis, Hvítalækjarfjall, Landafjall, Kambsfell, Kambfellsfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Hólafjall, Kirkjufjall, Gloppufjall, Nýjabæjarfjall, Hólarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Seldalsfjall, Baugaselsfjall, Flögukerling, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Vörðufell, Víkingsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Kinnafjall, Selfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Kambskarð, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Lambárhnúkur, Þverárhnúkur, Galtárhnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Gilshnúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Ólafarhnúkar, Lúpárhnúkar, Mælifell, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Blekkill, Krummi, Tungur, Torfufellsdalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Bægisárdalur, Sverrisdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Hagárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Þverárdalur, Melrakkadalur, Öxnadalur, Vaskárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Nýjabæjardalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Tinnárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Ábæjardalur, Miðhúsadalur, Grjótárdalur;

Other names: Bessahladaskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Bessahlaðaskarð


SAT 11.07

9°/6°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

9°/6°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/5°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/5°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/8°
1,008 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/3°
989 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/4°
994 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/4°
1,000 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/3°
1,006 hPa
MON 20.07

2°/2°
1,011 hPa
TUE 21.07

2°/1°
1,008 hPa
WED 22.07

2°/2°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Bessahlaðaskarð


The nearest regions: Hörgársveit, Akrahreppur, and others.

Bessahlaðaskarð on GoogleMaps

Bessahlaðaskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bessahlaðaskarð.


Bessahlaðaskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Bessahlaðaskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bessahlaðaskarð.


Bessahlaðaskarð on Wikimapia

Bessahlaðaskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bessahlaðaskarð.


Bessahlaðaskarð on HotelsMap

Bessahlaðaskarð on HotelsMap. Bessahlaðaskarð.