Fjord Berufjörður on Map 

Fjord Berufjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Berufjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Fjord Berufjörður.


 

Main information about Fjord Berufjörður

Fjord Berufjörður, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.72282, -14.38179.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Fjord Berufjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Djúpivogur; or for traveling near lakes: Berufjörður, Göngufoss, Borgargarðsvatn, Haukstjörn, Steintjörn, Heiðarvatn; or for climbing on: Svartagil, Blágil, Miðmundagil, Nóngil, Selgil, Tröllagil, Langagil, Grjótárgil, Skerpugil, Grænafell, Kjalfjall, Suðurfjall, Kambfjall, Laundrfell, Geldingsmúli, Þverfell, Dísastaðafell, Þórisfjall, Grænafell, Hnausafjall, Skriðufjall, Hálsfjall, Krákhamarsfjall, Rauðafell, Hlíðarfjall, Fossárfell, Kistufell, Vatnsskógafjall, Forviðarfjall, Borgarfell, Kjölfjall, Axlarfjall, Mýrarfell, Breiðafjall, Selfjall, Guddutindar, Jökultindur, Klukkutindur, Njáll og Bera, Skúta, Hrossatindur, Múli, Steinketill, Vaðhorn, Lambadalstindur, Breiðdalsvaðhorn, Berunestindur, Heiðarhnúkur, Kerlingatindur, Grjóþólatindur, Mýrafellstindur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Kvensöðlar, Bæjartindur, Stöng, Slöttur, Búlandstindur, Smátindar, Smjörhnúta, Flögutindur, Flötufjöll, Bæjartindur, Berufjarðartindur, Sauðdalstindur, Matarhnjúkur, Tungufell, Klofskarðstindur, Rauðitindur, Fellstindur, Hróssatindur, Einidalstindur, Dýristindur, Seltindur, Mótungutindur, Snjótindur, Nóntindur, Ljósárdalstindur, Nóntindur, Klapparáshnjúkur, Svínabeinstindur, Moldarás, Krossboði, Breiðasundsboðar, Óseyjar, Skjöldur, Ilsker, Vigur, Skeljateigur, Krúisker, Iðusker, Krosssker, Tinnudalur, Skammidalur, Krossdalur, Fagridalur, Fossdalur, Norðurdalur, Hróarsdalur, Suðurdalur, Stafsheiðardalur, Hvítárdalur, Búlandsdalur, Mælifellsdalur, Vatnsdalur, Fossárdalur, Seldalur, Snædalur, Rjúpnadalur; the nearest hotels: Framtid;

Other names: Berufjordur, Beru Fiord, Beru Fjord, Berufjordhur, Berufjordur, Berufjördur, Berufjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Fjord Berufjörður


MON 13.07

13°/10°
1,010 hPa
TUE 14.07

11°/9°
1,011 hPa
WED 15.07

12°/11°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

13°/10°
993 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/9°
996 hPa
SAT 18.07

11°/10°
1,001 hPa
SUN 19.07

10°/8°
1,007 hPa
MON 20.07

11°/8°
1,009 hPa
TUE 21.07

10°/10°
1,012 hPa
WED 22.07

10°/9°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.07

10°/9°
1,008 hPa
FRI 24.07

12°/9°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Fjord Berufjörður


The nearest regions: Breiðdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Berufjörður, Göngufoss, Borgargarðsvatn, Haukstjörn, Steintjörn, Heiðarvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Djúpivogur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Framtid, and others.

Berufjörður on GoogleMaps

Berufjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Berufjörður.


Berufjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Berufjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Berufjörður.


Berufjörður on Wikimapia

Berufjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Berufjörður.


Berufjörður on HotelsMap

Berufjörður on HotelsMap. Berufjörður.