Mount Belgsárfjall on Map 

Mount Belgsárfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Belgsárfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Belgsárfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Belgsárfjall

Mount Belgsárfjall, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 824 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.62358, -17.73968.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Belgsárfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Goðafoss, Engivatn, Ljósavatn; or for climbing on: Sexhólagil, Sláttugil, Litluvallafjall, Pílagrímsfell, Vallafjall, Heimari-Slakkahæðir, Staðarfjall, Kambfell, Vesturfjall, Tungufjall, Bakkaselsfjall, Stóradalsfjall, Belgsárfjall, Græníhnjúkur, Háafell, Fornastaðafjall, Reykjafjall, Sellandsfjall, Fjósatungufjall, Fremri-Slakkahæðir, Kinnarfjöll, Slakki, Gönguskarð, Ljósavatnsskarð, Gönguskarð, Hágöngur, Illugastaðahnúkur, Eyjadalur, Timburvalladalur, Hjaltadalur, Finnstaðadalur, Belgsárdalur, Bleiksmýrardalur, Hólsdalur, Beinidalur, Fnjóskadalur, Garðsárdalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Edda Storutjarnir;

Other names: Belgsarfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Belgsárfjall


SUN 5.04

-8°/-3°
994 hPa
MON 6.04

0°/-9°
964 hPa
TUE 7.04

-4°/-10°
996 hPa
WED 8.04

-8°/-11°
1,021 hPa
THU 9.04

-3°/-9°
1,025 hPa
FRI 10.04

-5°/-5°
1,021 hPa
SAT 11.04

-1°/-3°
1,007 hPa
SUN 12.04

-1°/-4°
1,004 hPa
MON 13.04

-2°/-4°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.04

-2°/-5°
1,013 hPa
WED 15.04

1°/1°
1,012 hPa
THU 16.04

-1°/1°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Belgsárfjall


The nearest regions: Þingeyjarsveit, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Goðafoss, Engivatn, Ljósavatn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Edda Storutjarnir, and others.

Belgsárfjall on GoogleMaps

Belgsárfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Belgsárfjall.


Belgsárfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Belgsárfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Belgsárfjall.


Belgsárfjall on Wikimapia

Belgsárfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Belgsárfjall.


Belgsárfjall on HotelsMap

Belgsárfjall on HotelsMap. Belgsárfjall.