Glacier Barkárdalsjökull on Map 

Glacier Barkárdalsjökull on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Barkárdalsjökull. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Barkárdalsjökull.


 

Main information about Glacier Barkárdalsjökull

Glacier Barkárdalsjökull, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.64673, -18.8187.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Glacier Barkárdalsjökull on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Mosgil, Kistufjall, Gloppufjall, Hólarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Kerling, Seldalsfjall, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Víkingsfjall, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Kinnafjall, Selfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Kotafjall, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Prestsfjall, Krókárgerðisfjall, Vífilsfjall, Heljarfjall, Borgargerðisfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Tungufjall, Kleifar, Hagafjall, Elliði, Hólabyrða, Hafrafell, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Gilshnúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Búrfellshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Lúpárhnúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Virkishnúkur, Slembimúli, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Tungur, Hákambar, Öxnadalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Vaskárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Skíðadalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Þverárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Vatnsdalur, Krókárdalur, Skíðadalur, Miðdalur, Tungudalur, Seljadalur, Suðurárdalur, Egilsdalur, Hofsdalur, Norðurárdalur;

Other names: Barkardalsjokull.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Barkárdalsjökull


FRI 25.09

-5°/-5°
1,018 hPa
SAT 26.09

0°/1°
1,007 hPa
SUN 27.09

1°/-1°
998 hPa
MON 28.09

-1°/-2°
991 hPa
TUE 29.09

-3°/-5°
991 hPa
WED 30.09

-6°/-8°
998 hPa
THU 1.10

-7°/-6°
1,007 hPa
FRI 2.10

-2°/-3°
1,006 hPa
SAT 3.10

-6°/-8°
1,006 hPa
SUN 4.10

-4°/-3°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

-1°/-5°
1,016 hPa
TUE 6.10

1°/1°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Barkárdalsjökull


The nearest regions: Akrahreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Urðir, and others.

Barkárdalsjökull on GoogleMaps

Barkárdalsjökull on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Barkárdalsjökull.


Barkárdalsjökull on OpenStreetMaps

Barkárdalsjökull on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Barkárdalsjökull.


Barkárdalsjökull on Wikimapia

Barkárdalsjökull on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Barkárdalsjökull.


Barkárdalsjökull on HotelsMap

Barkárdalsjökull on HotelsMap. Barkárdalsjökull.