Volcano Bardarbunga on Map 

Volcano Bardarbunga on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bardarbunga. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Volcano Bardarbunga.


 

Main information about Volcano Bardarbunga

Volcano Bardarbunga, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 2009 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.63502, -17.52793.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Volcano Bardarbunga on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Rjúpnabrekkujökull, Gæsavötn; or for climbing on: Tindafell, Gæsahnjúkur, Bardarbunga;

Other names: Bardarbunga, Bardarbunga, Bardarnupue, Bardarnupur, Bardharbunga, Barðarnupue, Barðarnúpur, Bárðarbunga.

12 day Weather Forecast - Volcano Bardarbunga


SAT 4.04

-21°/-21°
1,009 hPa
SUN 5.04

-17°/-6°
988 hPa
MON 6.04

-5°/-17°
964 hPa
TUE 7.04

-14°/-16°
994 hPa
WED 8.04

-16°/-13°
1,026 hPa
THU 9.04

-11°/-10°
1,024 hPa
FRI 10.04

-6°/-7°
1,008 hPa
SAT 11.04

-9°/-10°
1,002 hPa
SUN 12.04

-10°/-11°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.04

-6°/-8°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.04

-8°/-12°
998 hPa
WED 15.04

-10°/-16°
990 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Volcano Bardarbunga


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Rjúpnabrekkujökull, Gæsavötn, and others.

The nearest mountains: Tindafell, Gæsahnjúkur, Bardarbunga, and others.

Bardarbunga on GoogleMaps

Bardarbunga on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bardarbunga.


Bardarbunga on OpenStreetMaps

Bardarbunga on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bardarbunga.


Bardarbunga on Wikimapia

Bardarbunga on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bardarbunga.


Bardarbunga on HotelsMap

Bardarbunga on HotelsMap. Bardarbunga.