Mount Balðeiði on Map 

Mount Balðeiði on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Balðeiði. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Balðeiði.


 

Main information about Mount Balðeiði

Mount Balðeiði, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 746 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.69053, -19.70522.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Balðeiði on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Regnbuðajöklar, Nyrðri-Skriðjökull, Hvítárvatn; or for climbing on: Rjúpnafell, Mosfell, Innri-Skúti, Kjalfell, Þjófafell, Balðeiði, Fremra-Sandfell, Hrútafell, Innra-Sandfell, Rauðafell, Lambafell, Fagrahlíð, Lyklafell, Bláfell, Sólkatla, Geldingafell, Sunnlendingahæð, Búðarfjöll, Oddnýjarhnúkur, Rauðkollur, Tjarnardalir, Þjófadalur, Innri-Fróðárdalur, Fremri-Fróðárdalur;

Other names: Baldeidi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Balðeiði


TUE 22.06

4°/3°
1,004 hPa
WED 23.06

3°/2°
1,020 hPa
THU 24.06

8°/8°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.06

6°/6°
1,021 hPa
SAT 26.06

7°/7°
1,013 hPa
SUN 27.06

8°/8°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.06

7°/6°
1,001 hPa
TUE 29.06

4°/3°
994 hPa
WED 30.06

3°/4°
995 hPa
THU 1.07

6°/4°
998 hPa
FRI 2.07

7°/5°
999 hPa
SAT 3.07

8°/8°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Balðeiði


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Regnbuðajöklar, Nyrðri-Skriðjökull, Hvítárvatn, and others.

Balðeiði on GoogleMaps

Balðeiði on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Balðeiði.


Balðeiði on OpenStreetMaps

Balðeiði on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Balðeiði.


Balðeiði on Wikimapia

Balðeiði on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Balðeiði.


Balðeiði on HotelsMap

Balðeiði on HotelsMap. Balðeiði.