Mount Bakrangi on Map 

Mount Bakrangi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bakrangi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Bakrangi.


 

Main information about Mount Bakrangi

Mount Bakrangi, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 605 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.96608, -17.64511.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Bakrangi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Núpafoss, Vestmannsvatn, Sandvatn, Miklavatn, Bjargavatn; or for climbing on: Staðarfjall, Bakrangi, Skessuskálarfjall, Vesturfjall, Skessufjall, Græníhnjúkur, Ódeila, Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Hágöng, Kinnarfjöll, Víknafjöll, Gönguskarð, Uxaskarð, Kotahnúkur, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Baka, Fiskisker, Bríkursker, Rauðunafir, Aðaldalur, Kotadalur, Finnstaðadalur, Hólsdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Storutjarnir;

Other names: Bakrangi, Bakrangi, Galti.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Bakrangi


FRI 14.05

3°/1°
1,021 hPa
SAT 15.05

1°/-1°
1,022 hPa
SUN 16.05

-1°/-3°
1,022 hPa
MON 17.05

-1°/-2°
1,021 hPa
TUE 18.05

-1°/-2°
1,024 hPa
WED 19.05

-2°/-3°
1,023 hPa
THU 20.05

-2°/-3°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.05

-1°/-1°
1,013 hPa
SAT 22.05

-0°/-0°
1,025 hPa
SUN 23.05

2°/4°
1,032 hPa
MON 24.05

3°/1°
1,023 hPa
TUE 25.05

3°/4°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Bakrangi


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Núpafoss, Vestmannsvatn, Sandvatn, Miklavatn, Bjargavatn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, and others.

Bakrangi on GoogleMaps

Bakrangi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bakrangi.


Bakrangi on OpenStreetMaps

Bakrangi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bakrangi.


Bakrangi on Wikimapia

Bakrangi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bakrangi.


Bakrangi on HotelsMap

Bakrangi on HotelsMap. Bakrangi.