Lakes Bæjartjarnir on Map 

Lakes Bæjartjarnir on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bæjartjarnir. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lakes Bæjartjarnir.


 

Main information about Lakes Bæjartjarnir

Lakes Bæjartjarnir, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.86338, -14.86754.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lakes Bæjartjarnir on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vopnafjörður, Bakkafjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Nýpsfjörður, Miðfjörður, Finnafjörður, Draugafoss, Stekkjarlækjartjörn, Sauðárvatn, Álftavatn, Purkuvatn, Fuglabjargavatn, Reiðarvatn, Miðvatn, Nyrðstavatn, Bæjartjarnir; or for climbing on: Vesturkinn, Ytri-Hágangur, Krossavíkurfjöll, Lambadalsskarð, Hvanntóarhryggur, Vatnahryggur, Torfastaðanúpur, Urðarbrún, Skjólsker, Gljúfursárdalur, Svínadalur, Djúpidalur, Vestur-Árdalur, Hofsárdalur;

Other names: Bajartjarnir.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lakes Bæjartjarnir


TUE 14.07

13°/9°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/8°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

15°/10°
985 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/7°
987 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/7°
998 hPa
SUN 19.07

5°/5°
1,011 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/4°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/7°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

10°/8°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

12°/10°
1,014 hPa
FRI 24.07

14°/11°
1,012 hPa
SAT 25.07

14°/10°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lakes Bæjartjarnir


The nearest regions: Vopnafjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Vopnafjörður, Bakkafjörður, and others.

Bæjartjarnir on GoogleMaps

Bæjartjarnir on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Bæjartjarnir.


Bæjartjarnir on OpenStreetMaps

Bæjartjarnir on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bæjartjarnir.


Bæjartjarnir on Wikimapia

Bæjartjarnir on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bæjartjarnir.


Bæjartjarnir on HotelsMap

Bæjartjarnir on HotelsMap. Bæjartjarnir.