Peak Bæjartindur on Map 

Peak Bæjartindur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bæjartindur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Bæjartindur.


 

Main information about Peak Bæjartindur

Peak Bæjartindur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 965 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.76819, -14.33294.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Bæjartindur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reyðarfjörður, Djúpivogur; or for traveling near lakes: Berufjörður, Göngufoss, Borgargarðsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Svartagil, Blágil, Miðmundagil, Nóngil, Selgil, Kistufjall, Ósfjall, Hoffell, Hvalfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Kistufell, Þverfell, Lambafell, Smátindafjall, Grænafell, Kambfjall, Kollufjall, Kjalfjall, Suðurfjall, Hafrafell, Kambfjall, Hádegisfjall, Laundrfell, Hrútafell, Geldingsmúli, Þverfell, Dísastaðafell, Þórisfjall, Grænafell, Hádegisfjall, Hnausafjall, Skriðufjall, Skógdalsfjall, Tröllafjall, Hálsfjall, Skúmhöttur, Brúðardalsfjall, Krákhamarsfjall, Eggjar, Rauðafell, Háöxl, Götutindur, Sátur, Digritindur, Gunnarstindur, Miðmundatindur, Núpstindur, Klofatindur, Þúfutindur, Krosstindur, Guddutindar, Jökultindur, Klukkutindur, Njáll og Bera, Skúta, Hallberutindur, Hrossatindur, Múli, Steinketill, Vaðhorn, Lambadalstindur, Breiðdalsvaðhorn, Berunestindur, Heiðarhnúkur, Kerlingatindur, Stuðlar, Grjóþólatindur, Mýrafellstindur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Kvensöðlar, Bæjartindur, Miðheiðarhnjúkur, Stöng, Slöttur, Áreyjartindur, Miðaftanstindur, Búlandstindur, Smátindar, Smjörhnúta, Flögutindur, Flötufjöll, Botnatindur, Bæjartindur, Berufjarðartindur, Sauðdalstindur, Matarhnjúkur, Tungufell, Klofskarðstindur, Hallsteinsdalsvarp, Rauðitindur, Fellstindur, Hróssatindur, Einidalstindur, Vatnsboði, Svartasker, Krossboði, Breiðasundsboðar, Óseyjar, Skjöldur, Skeljateigur, Krúisker, Iðusker, Krosssker, Eyrardalur, Djúpidalur, Jökuldalur, Tinnudalur, Skammidalur, Daladalur, Krossdalur, Hrútadalur, Fagridalur, Fossdalur, Norðurdalur, Hróarsdalur, Skógdalur, Áreyjardalur, Suðurdalur, Stafsheiðardalur, Djúpidalur, Hvítárdalur, Búlandsdalur, Þorudalur, Vatnsdalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, Framtid;

Other names: Baejartindur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Bæjartindur


WED 12.08

11°/7°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.08

16°/8°
1,009 hPa
FRI 14.08

17°/10°
1,004 hPa
SAT 15.08

13°/7°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

12°/6°
1,017 hPa
MON 17.08

8°/7°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

8°/4°
1,011 hPa
WED 19.08

5°/4°
1,009 hPa
THU 20.08

4°/-0°
1,011 hPa
FRI 21.08

3°/-0°
1,010 hPa
SAT 22.08

1°/0°
1,004 hPa
SUN 23.08

2°/0°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Bæjartindur


The nearest regions: Breiðdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Berufjörður, Göngufoss, Borgargarðsvatn, Grænavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reyðarfjörður, Djúpivogur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, Framtid, and others.

Bæjartindur on GoogleMaps

Bæjartindur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bæjartindur.


Bæjartindur on OpenStreetMaps

Bæjartindur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bæjartindur.


Bæjartindur on Wikimapia

Bæjartindur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bæjartindur.


Bæjartindur on HotelsMap

Bæjartindur on HotelsMap. Bæjartindur.