Peak Bæjartindur on Map 

Peak Bæjartindur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bæjartindur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Bæjartindur.


 

Main information about Peak Bæjartindur

Peak Bæjartindur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 577 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.15128, -16.06285.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Bæjartindur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kálfafellsstaður, Jöklasel, Jökulsárlón; or for traveling near lakes: Fellsfoss, Breiðamerkurjökull; or for climbing on: Staðarfjall, Steinafjall, Hólmafjall, Fellsfjall, Snæfell, Eyjólfsfjall, Kálfafellsfjöll, Veðurárdalsfjöll, Miðbotnstindur, Kálfafellstindur, Fremstabotnstindur, Hálsatindur, Birnudalstindur, Fosstorfutindur, Bæjartindur, Þverártindur, Hvítingsdalstindur, Miðfellstindur, Karl og Kerling, Útigönguháls, Veðurárdalstindur, Fauski, Miðfellsegg, Þverártindsegg, Veðurárdalsegg, Veðurárdalskambur, Birnudalur, Steinadalur, Kálfafellsdalur, Hvannadalur, Veðurárdalur;

Other names: Bajartindur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Bæjartindur


SAT 7.12

-0°/-0°
996 hPa
SUN 8.12

4°/1°
986 hPa
MON 9.12

-1°/7°
1,007 hPa
TUE 10.12

4°/1°
967 hPa
WED 11.12

1°/4°
957 hPa
THU 12.12

5°/6°
963 hPa
FRI 13.12

6°/3°
968 hPa
SAT 14.12

3°/2°
964 hPa
SUN 15.12

5°/5°
977 hPa
MON 16.12

5°/4°
987 hPa
TUE 17.12

3°/1°
996 hPa
WED 18.12

1°/2°
997 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Bæjartindur


The nearest regions: Sveitarfélagið Hornafjörður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Fellsfoss, Breiðamerkurjökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Kálfafellsstaður, Jöklasel, Jökulsárlón, and others.

Bæjartindur on GoogleMaps

Bæjartindur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bæjartindur.


Bæjartindur on OpenStreetMaps

Bæjartindur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bæjartindur.


Bæjartindur on Wikimapia

Bæjartindur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bæjartindur.


Bæjartindur on HotelsMap

Bæjartindur on HotelsMap. Bæjartindur.